Entire condo

Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo

Photo gallery for Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo

Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Dining
TV, ping pong
TV, ping pong

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire condo

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 9138 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Panama City Beach, FL
  • Place, Panama City Beaches
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Carillon Beach
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Paul Brent Gallery
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Panama City Beach

At this condo you'll be 0.5 km (0.3 mi) from Panama City Beaches and 4.6 km (2.8 mi) from Rosemary Beach. .Condo features a washing machine, 3 bathrooms and a balcony or patio. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .This smoke-free condo building has free WiFi in public areas and barbecues. Added amenities include laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Panama City Beaches - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Carillon Beach - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Powell Lake - 2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Paul Brent Gallery - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Pier Park - 10 min drive - 13.2 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Thomas Donut & Snack Shop - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen Grill & Chill - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Shades Bar & Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ghost Crab Pizza - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Back Beach Barbecue - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo

Sunnyside Beach and Tennis Resort is a tranquil escape located on the quiet side of Panama City Beach, FL. Situated amidst lush greenery the tropical paradise encompasses 18 acres with 350 ft of the emerald waters and sugar white sand beaches. A unique quality of this resort is our private pedestrian beach access. The underpass is a well lit tunnel under scenic Highway 98 which leads to our large gazebo and boardwalk. The complex amenities include: tennis courts, shuffle board courts, 2 pools (one for the little ones) , a playground, a clubhouse which features: free WiFi connectivity, ping-pong table, and coin-operated pool table. Each unit has fully equipped kitchens, private patios, vaulted ceilings, and its very own view of the Gulf of Mexico.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Table tennis
  • Tennis
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 1,488 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Two Bedroom Two Half Bathroom Condominium Mere Footprints Beach
Two Bedroom Two Half Bathroom Condominium Mere Footprints Beach
Just Beachy 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo
Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo Condo
343749
Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo Panama City Beach

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo?

Yep, Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo is a short 6-minute walk from Panama City Beaches. Fun beach activities include swimming.

Does Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo have a pool?

Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo?

No, Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo?

No, pets are not allowed.

Unit 53, Just Beachy, 2.5 Bedroom Beach Condo Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 16 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Amenities

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Isela E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Calming and relaxing!

It was a great stay. My kids enjoyed the short walk to the beach and the amenities at the resort!!! Pool, Pickle ball and volleyball!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Unit 53

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Enjoyed our time at the beach. Lots of space in our unit.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

SARA F.

a Sunnyside snowbird

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: It was wonderful as always. This is my tenth year as a snowbird. I love Sunnyside. Lloyd is wonderful, and Tammi and Kara were always helpful.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jackie B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantastic experience

I have never really loved PCB due to all the crowds and very limited space on the beach. However, this little place has changed my mind! The service with the property manager was phenomenal, spacious pool and beaches! Great neighbors and overall quiet. It’s a drive to any touristy locations (restaurants and activities) but well worth it to me!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2021
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I liked the Private Access to the Beach, which was a short easy walk, great areas to sit for sunrise and sunset appreciations. The whole experience was very relaxing, in the day and night.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2021
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Antonio A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Our stay was more than perfect

Property
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2021
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Steve H.

Another great stay at Sunnyside

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We started staying at Sunnyside back in 2003 and all but maybe three years have been spent there we had a wonderful stay in unit 53 and are planning on staying at Sunnyside again next year Kara and Tammie are wonderful to work with their staff at Sunnyside are great people and you can tell they really enjoy being in there. Thank you so much would highly recommend the Sunnyside anyone looking for a great vacation in Panama City Beach
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

darla e.

Lovely Resort

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Loved everything about our stay. Plenty of room for the kids to play and feel safe with them doing so. Very quiet and peaceful. Staff was incredibly helpful and friendly. We enjoyed the saltwater pool at least twice a day. Can't say enough good things about Sunnyside!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Clayton S.

Great quiet location!

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was somewhat unhappy with the location. I was somewhat dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The location of the Sunnyside complex was just what we wanted. It was a few miles from the crazy loud strip area and was very quiet and serene. Getting across to the sand and ocean was very easy and the tunnel was a great feature. The kids used the pool every day as well. The unit (53) we stayed in was adequate, clean and a good size. The downsides of this particular unit was that it was further back and didn’t have a ocean view like some of the closer up units and the fans/lights/switches were in great need of an update. Getting the right combo of switches/pull cords/remotes was a logistical nightmare and the fans were scary loose. I would stay at Sunnyside again but would look for a more updated unit closer to the front.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2018
From a partner site

2/10 Terrible

I just did this.

Rating Details: The property manager was very unhelpful. The vacation rental was very dirty. I was very unhappy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: I just did this.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

great place!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We love Sunnyside, eighth year here, always fun
From a partner site

2/10 Terrible

great place

Rating Details: The property manager was very unhelpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very unhappy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We love this place--there is nothing like it anywhere.
Archival

10/10 Excellent

Roberson Family June 2017

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was clean. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: A++++
Archival

10/10 Excellent

allison h.

Perfect

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We love staying at Sunnyside and have stayed in this particular unit twice. It is perfect for our family of 6. The office staff is incredibly nice and helpful. We won't stay anywhere else when we visit PCB. The beach is never crowded even on holiday weekends and the pool is great! I highly recommend Sunnyside for families.
Archival

10/10 Excellent

snowbird at Sunnyside

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We love it here. This is our seventh year as a snowbird. Before that we came many times for a week in March. Lloyd and Tammy are wonderful. We love he beach and the tennis.
Archival

10/10 Excellent

great place!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We love it here--we love the beach, and the staff is wonderful.