Entire apartment

Apartment Gala I by Interhome

Photo gallery for Apartment Gala I by Interhome

A beach with clear turquoise water, sandy shore, and rocky cliffs with sparse vegetation.
2 bedrooms, desk, free Internet
Outdoor dining
A swimming pool with a slide, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and palm trees, with a multi-story building in the background.
A modern living room with a wooden dining table, chairs, a TV on a wooden stand, and built-in shelving.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 470 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Miami Platja, Catalonia
  • Place, Cala Bot
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Cristall Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Cala de les Sirenes
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Reus (REU)
    ‪23 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Mont-roig del Camp

This apartment places you steps from Cala Misteri and within a short 5-minute stroll of Cala Bot. .You can enjoy a TV with digital channels, and apartment features a washing machine, a furnished balcony and a desk. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher. .This smoke-free apartment building has free WiFi in public areas and a garden. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Cala Bot - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cristall Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cala de les Sirenes - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cala dels Vienesos - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Canina Punta del Riu Beach - 9 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • L'Hospitalet de L'Infant Station - 8 min drive
  • Reus (REU) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Gloria - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Rally Pizzeria - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Balmar - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Bar Miami Lounge - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Martin's Burger & Gelats - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Apartment Gala I by Interhome

Very beautiful apartment block "Gala I". In a quiet, sunny position, 10 m from the sea, 10 m from the beach, road to cross, direct access to the beach. For shared use: garden, swimming pool (5 x 3 m, depth 80 - 120 cm, seasonal availability: 01.Jan. - 31.Dec.). Outdoor shower, pool maintenance by the owner/gardener. In the house: solarium. Public parking on the road. Shop, grocery 500 m, restaurant 10 m, bus stop 650 m, railway station "Hospitalet de l'Infant" 3.8 km. Nearby attractions: Parque Portaventura 28 km, parque acuático Aquopolis 31 km, parque Natural del Delta del Ebro 53 km, Tarragona 37 km, Reus 30 km, Barcelona 132 km. Groups of teenagers on request only.
"Gala I", 3-room penthouse 70 m2, south-east facing position. Spacious and bright, practical and comfortable furnishings: living/dining room with digital TV and flat screen. Exit to the balcony. 1 room with 1 french bed (135 cm). 1 room with 2 beds (90 cm). Kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 ceramic glass hob hotplates, toaster, kettle, electric coffee machine, combination microwave). Bath/bidet/WC. Air-conditioning, boiler (100 litres). No heating option. Balcony furniture. Panoramic view of the sea. Facilities: washing machine, iron. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: TV only ES. HUTT008223 // Reg. Nr.: ESFCTU00004303200010897900000000000000000HUTT-0082235

Included in price:
Air-conditioning
ERV cancellation insurance
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
Highchair

Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
Cot 5.0 EUR Bookable extra per day
Extra bed 10.0 EUR Bookable extra per day

Deposit information:
Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard: 200.0 EUR
#ES9584.496.2

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free internet

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number HUTT008223

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Apartment Edificio Gala in Miami Platja 6 Persons 2 Bedrooms
ES9584.496.2

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartment Gala I by Interhome?

Yep, Apartment Gala I by Interhome is a short 2-minute walk from Cala Misteri. Fun beach activities include body boarding and sailing.

Does Apartment Gala I by Interhome have a pool?

Apartment Gala I by Interhome has a pool and a communal pool.

Is Apartment Gala I by Interhome family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and highchairs, it's no surprise that Apartment Gala I by Interhome is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment Gala I by Interhome?

No, Apartment Gala I by Interhome does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment Gala I by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartment Gala I by Interhome?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartment Gala I by Interhome Reviews

Reviews

4.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

4/10 Poor

Aida

Muchos destro

Mi experiencia en esta apartamento ha sido muy mala. Empezamos porque no funcionaba la llave del parking y lo habíamos pagado. No tiene armarios para guardar comida, no tiene tostadora ni cafetera ni secador, las sartenes estaban asquerosas (tuvimos que comprar una nueva para cocinar), la luz del baño de la habitación pequeña no funcionaba, estaba roto el colgador de papel de baño, también estaba roto el colgador de ropa. Tiene una terraza superior que no pudimos utilizar porque no tiene mobilia