Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8

Photo gallery for Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8

A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a beach, and a mountain in the background.
A covered outdoor seating area with a stone floor, surrounded by greenery and a waste bin.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by palm trees and a multi-story building.
A reception area with a wooden reception desk, two seating areas with wicker furniture, and a stone-tiled floor.
A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted clock, and a view of a building through a glass door.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Honolulu, Ohau, HI
  • Place, Royal Hawaiian Center
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Waikiki Beach Walk
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Waikiki Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Honolulu, HI (HNL-Daniel K. Inouye Intl.)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Honolulu

A family-friendly stay in Honolulu awaits you at this hotel. Within steps you'll find popular attractions like Royal Hawaiian Center and Waikiki Beach Walk. Highlights at this hotel include a kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony. .Enjoy access to 2 hot tubs along with an outdoor swimming pool and a gym. Other amenities include laundry facilities, concierge services and a games room. .Attractions within a 10-minute walk of this Waikiki hotel include Waikiki Beach and International Market Place.

What's nearby

  • Royal Hawaiian Center - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Waikiki Beach Walk - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • International Market Place - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Waikiki Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Duke Kahanamoku Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Hālaulani / Leeward Community College Station - 24 min drive
  • Honolulu, HI (HNL-Daniel K. Inouye Intl.) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tsuru Ton Tan - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Suntory - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Yard House - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Denny's - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Giovanni Pastrami - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8

[b]PRODUCT DESCRIPTION[/b]

Experience the absolute pinnacle of spacious tropical living at Club Wyndham at Waikiki Beach Walk®. Perfectly commanding a premier position above Honolulu’s most celebrated open-air promenade, famed for its world-class dining, upscale shopping, and live Hawaiian entertainment—this premier resort sanctuary balances a vibrant urban lifestyle with immediate access to the iconic sands of Waikiki Beach. Curated exclusively for multi-generational families, group gatherings, or travelers who refuse to compromise on space, our magnificent 3 Bedroom Presidential Suite serves as a grand island haven in the sky. Featuring contemporary island-chic finishes, generous layouts, and expansive windows, this premier residential suite boasts a grand open-concept living area, a dedicated formal dining space, and sweeping private balconies engineered for capturing spectacular Pacific cross-breezes and glittering city skylines.

The Club Wyndham at Waikiki Beach Walk® experience artfully blends an active tropical lifestyle with premium on-site recreation. Guests can step directly past the main lobby doors into an endless promenade of cultural activities, boutique shops, and open-air bistros. Whether you are gathering the entire party for a home-cooked meal prepared inside your fully equipped, full-size home kitchen, learning to surf on the golden sands a short stroll away, or relaxing after exploring Oahu's historic landmarks, this modern presidential oasis ensures an unforgettable, deeply rejuvenating vacation.

[b]WHY CLUB WYNDHAM WAIKIKI BEACH WALK IS A "CAN'T MISS" DESTINATION:[/b]

Elite Presidential Suite Living – Relax in an expansive 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floor plan featuring dual master bedroom wings, complete privacy, and exceptional space for up to 8 guests.

Epicenter of Waikiki Beach Walk® – Step directly out of the resort into Honolulu's most celebrated outdoor promenade, packed with excellent dining, local boutiques, and cultural performances.

[b]LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS[/b]

Waikiki Beach Walk Promenade & Dining – Steps away

Waikiki Beach (Fort DeRussy / Gray's Beach) – 1 block (3-minute walk)

Royal Hawaiian Center – 0.3 miles

International Market Place – 0.5 miles

Honolulu Zoo & Kapiolani Park – 1.2 miles

Diamond Head State Monument (Hiking Trail) – 3.5 miles

Daniel K. Inouye International Airport (HNL) – 8.5 miles

[b]RESORT AMENITIES[/b]

On-Site Fitness Center equipped with a comprehensive selection of cardio treadmills, ellipticals, and strength-training free weights

Cultural Resort Activities including regular lei-making workshops, ukulele lessons, and live Hawaiian entertainment down along the promenade

24-Hour Front Desk Services, secure elevator access, and an on-site concierge desk to assist with luau and island tour bookings

In-Unit Laundry Infrastructure with a private full-size washer and dryer located directly inside your suite for ultimate guest convenience

*RESORT POOL NOTICE: The resort's primary outdoor swimming pool and hot tub are currently closed due to repairs until further notice. Guests are encouraged to check directly with the front desk at arrival regarding the status of alternative local arrangements or nearby swimming options.*

[b]ENTERTAINMENT[/b]

Large flat-screen cable TVs positioned perfectly throughout the private bedrooms and the main living room area

Standard Wireless Internet connectivity included across the property to keep you easily connected during your tropical stay

[b]AREA ATTRACTIONS[/b]

World-famous surfing, catamaran sails, and sunset beach strolls right along the main shores of Waikiki Beach

Premium oceanfront dining, high-end designer boutiques, and local artisan markets filling the Beach Walk district

Rich historic excursions including the Pearl Harbor National Memorial, Iolani Palace, and the Bishop Museum downtown

Scenic driving tours up to Oahu's legendary North Shore, snorkeling at Hanauma Bay, or hiking through the lush Waimea Valley

[b]HELPFUL RESORT INFORMATION[/b]

Minimum age required to register is 21 years of age with a valid photo ID and matching credit card.

24-hour Front Desk and Professional On-Site Resort Management.

Cashless Resort Policy: Please note that this is a strictly cashless property. A valid credit card or debit card must be used for all on-site transactions, retail purchases, and incidental fees.

Wireless Internet Connectivity: Standard Wi-Fi is free for up to 4 devices and is ideal for checking emails and basic web browsing. For enhanced streaming and high-speed surfing options on unlimited devices, Enhanced High-Speed Wireless Internet can be purchased directly through the resort for $9.95 per day, $49.95 for 6-10 days, and $59.95 for 11-30 days. (Note: Premium utility prices subject to change).

Luggage Delivery Services: Premium luggage delivery service is available for an additional fee through Bags VIP. Guests interested in streamlining their airport-to-resort transition can visit SkipToTheTrip.com for complete logistics and pricing details.

3-Bedroom Presidential Configuration Kitchen Layout: All 3-Bedroom Presidential Suites feature a fully equipped, state-of-the-art full kitchen layout (including a full-size refrigerator, oven range, stove, microwave, dishwasher, coffee maker, and premium dining and cooking utensils), making it ideal for culinary enthusiasts, hosting group dinners, and convenient in-suite dining.

Physical Structural Notice: Please note that Club Wyndham at Waikiki Beach Walk operates using an Allocate Upon Arrival system. Specific unit assignments, floor levels, exact tower views, and bedding arrangements in the third guest bedroom are determined dynamically by the resort front desk team at check-in. Standard configuration features 2 King Beds in separate rooms and 2 Double Beds in the third bedroom.

[b]HOUSE RULES / POLICIES[/b]

Check-In Age & Identification: The primary guest registered on the reservation must be a minimum of 21 years of age at check-in. You must present a valid government-issued photo ID and a matching credit card upon arrival. Standard check-in begins strictly at 4:00 PM.

Incidental Hold Deposit: A valid credit card is required at arrival to authorize a mandatory $250.00 security deposit hold. This temporary authorization is fully released after departure following a standard room inspection, subject to your bank's standard processing timelines.

Late Check-In Protocol: The main registration desk is staffed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Guests arriving past 11:00 PM will be greeted and seamlessly processed by the overnight front desk team.

Mandatory Local Hawaiian Taxes: All reservations are strictly subject to Hawaii’s Transient Accommodations Tax (TAT). This legal lodging tax is collected directly at check-in.

Valet Parking Guidelines & Fees: Secure on-site valet parking is available for $62.83 per day and includes unlimited in-and-out privileges. (Note: Parking rates are managed by the resort and are subject to change). Parking is strictly limited to 1 vehicle per reservation, and additional guest vehicles are permitted solely at the valet's discretion. To navigate to the parking structure, turn left onto Helumoa Road from Lewers Street; immediately after the crosswalk, take the first left into the structure marked by the Valet Parking signage.

Oversized Vehicle Notice: The on-site parking structure features a strict 6'4" height limit. Oversized vehicles and additional guest vehicles may be required to overflow to an alternative off-site parking location. Additional parking restrictions and requirements may apply.

Standard Cancellation Policy: Free cancellation is available up to 3 days prior to your scheduled arrival. Cancellations made past this window, or failure to show, will result in a penalty charge equal to the cost of the first night's stay plus tax. If booking as an Owner/using Club Credits: The club's standard guidelines generally require cancellations to be processed 30 days prior to check-in to avoid forfeiting your vacation points.

Strict Non-Smoking Policy: 100% smoke-free property. This includes rooms, balconies, and common areas. Vapes, e-cigarettes, and marijuana are prohibited. A $300.00 cleaning fine applies for violations.

Strict Service Animal Policy: Strictly no pets. Only certified ADA service animals are allowed. Emotional support or therapy animals are prohibited. Unauthorized animals will trigger a $300.00 fine.

[b]IMPORTANT NOTICE:[/b]

All our luxury resorts use a system called Allocate Upon Arrival which means the actual suite you will be assigned to is given upon check-in. These photos are a combination of all the different suites on site. If you have a floor, unit or building number that you would like to stay in, please do not hesitate to ask. The full-time on-site reservation check-in staff is happy to do their best to accommodate your request. Please note since we do not place you in an exact unit and this is done by the front desk staff, we cannot guarantee the requests, but will do our best to make sure they are accommodated. If your reservation is more than 4 nights you may be assigned to a new suite for housekeeping purposes. Keeping our suites up to luxury standard is our top priority.

The person checking in must be 21 years of age (or older). With this notion, please prepare a VALID ID and credit card in your name. A $250 Pre-Authorization from any major credit card upon checking in is required. After purchase you will receive an email confirmation showing your name on the reservation as the guest checking in within 14 days of check in date. Please bring a valid form of Picture ID. However, if you would like to change the name of the person checking in after you have provided this information, there will be a $99.00 name change fee and $129 on the day of check in. Any damages will be charged upon check-out.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Things to do

  • 2 hot tubs
  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Communal pool
  • Foosball table
  • Games
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Stereo
  • Table tennis

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Video games

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dining table
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Separate dining area
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Living room
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Please See Product Description For House Rules/Policies.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Headline Condo
Headline Honolulu
Headline Condo Honolulu
Club Wyndham at Waikiki Beach Walk 3 Bedroom Presidential
347469

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8?

Yep, Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 is a short 6-minute walk from Waikiki Beach. Fun beach activities include jet skiing, snorkelling and scuba diving. You can also find motor boats.

Does Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 have a pool?

Take your pick from a heated pool, a pool and a communal pool.

What luxury perks are available at Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8?

Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 features 2 hot tubs, a heated pool and an outdoor pool.

Is Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as an arcade, laundry facilities and travel cots, it's no surprise that Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8?

No, Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8?

No, pets are not allowed.

Is there a golf course on site at Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8?

There is a golf course next to Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8.

Waikiki | Waikiki Family Trip | Pool & Hot Tub | 3BR Sleeps 8 Reviews