Entire home

Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum

Photo gallery for Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum

A stainless steel refrigerator and oven in a kitchen with wooden cabinets.
A dining area with a round table, chairs, a chandelier, and a patterned rug.
A covered porch with a beige sofa and a small table, overlooking a brick building and trees.
A laundry room with a washer and dryer, a window with a view of trees, and a door on the left.
A living room with two grey sofas, a wooden coffee table, and a striped rug. There are two floor lamps, a bookshelf with framed photos, and a small table with a lamp and vase.

Entire home

6 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 15325 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Wauwatosa, WI
  • Place, Mayfair Mall
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Eschweiler Buildings
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, American Family Field
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Milwaukee, WI (MKE-General Mitchell Intl.)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Milwaukee

At this holiday home you'll be 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Milwaukee County Zoo and 2.8 km (1.7 mi) from Eschweiler Buildings. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony. .Home features 3.5 bathrooms, a sofa bed and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave and a dishwasher. A private garden, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Wauwatosa holiday home include American Family Field and Marquette University.

What's nearby

  • Mayfair Mall - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Eschweiler Buildings - 5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Milwaukee County Zoo - 5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • American Family Field - 11 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Fiserv Forum - 15 min drive - 16.4 km

Getting around

  • Milwaukee Intermodal Station - 12 min drive
  • Waukesha, WI (UES-Waukesha County) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Indian Groceries & Spices - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mo's Irish Pub - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum

This beautiful home, situated in a safe and convenient neighborhood features plenty of room to sleep 14 or more. 3.5 bathrooms, an updated kitchen, a large basement rec room, and a spacious screened in porch that looks out to a private back yard means everyone has plenty of space. The house is located less than 5 minutes away from 2 major interstates and less than 10 minutes away from 2 major shopping malls and large retail and entertainment areas.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Table tennis

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 3,500 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Vrbo Property
Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 Mins From Fiserv Forum Milwaukee

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum?

The closest beach to Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum is Pebble Beach (13.7 km).

Does Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum?

No, Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Spacious 6 Bedroom Home 15 mins from Fiserv Forum?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.