Entire apartment

Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8

Photo gallery for Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8

A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a built-in oven.
A dining area with a glass table, leather chairs, and a kitchen in the background.
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a microwave, and a refrigerator. There is a dining area with a glass table and chairs.
A narrow, white-walled stairway with a wooden handrail and a wall-mounted light fixture.
A two-story house with a stone facade, a front porch with white railings, and a clear blue sky.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Entire apartment

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10177 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Atlanta, GA
  • Place, Greenbriar Mall
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Mercedes-Benz Stadium
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Georgia Aquarium
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Airport, Atlanta, GA (ATL-Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Intl.)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Atlanta

At this apartment, you'll be 10.5 km (6.5 mi) from Mercedes-Benz Stadium and 11 km (6.8 mi) from State Farm Arena. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2.5 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a fenced private garden and a Smart TV are also available.

What's nearby

  • Greenbriar Mall - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Six Flags Over Georgia - 13 min drive - 19.1 km
  • State Farm Arena - 16 min drive - 17.0 km
  • Mercedes-Benz Stadium - 17 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Georgia Aquarium - 19 min drive - 18.0 km

Getting around

  • Oakland City Station - 6 min drive
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station - 24 min drive
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport (ATL) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪JJ’s Fish & Chicken - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪JJ's Rib Shack - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Mrs. Winner's - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Big Daddy's Kitchen - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Checkers - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8

Summary:

Basic 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse . This is best suited for a large group that needs a lot of bed space. We admit this is nothing fancy . Its works better for work crews and large family that needs something simple clean and safe and close to downtown Atlanta.

We are located 15-20 mins from both downtown Atlanta and the Airport.



We have most of the appliances including washer/dryer but NO Dish washer( display only)



The Space:

PLEASE READ BELOW FOR MORE ABOUT THE UNITS TO DECIDE IF ITS RIGHT FOR YOUR GROUP !!

WE CAN NEGOTIATE ON LONGER STAYS FOR YOUR WORK GROUP. WE DO MID TERN RENTALS

.Available Appliances: We have all the basic eappliances but No ( dish washer) ( Display only)

Parking : Tight parking , 2 parking spaced Limit.







IMPORTANT !!

Shared GAS grills available but guests have to fill gas as needed and CLEAN before and after Use!!!







Sleeping Arrangement

Bedroom 1 - Down stairs 1 full bed 1 twin bed

Bedroom 2- 1 Queen bed

Bedroom 3- 2 Twin beds

Bedroom 4- 1 Queen bed

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,900 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

6a29b76d548689001ae550ca
House
Gated Modern Home 15min away Atlanta with 7 beds C Atlanta

Frequently asked questions

Does Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8 have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8 family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities, a BBQ and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8 is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8?

No, Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8?

No, pets are not allowed.

Basic 4BR 6Beds Home 15 Mins Airport ATL Sleeps 8 Reviews

Reviews

6.4
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 9 reviews

6.8/10

Cleanliness

2.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Alexandra s.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in

Family-oriented

My stay over was good
Stayed 9 nights in May 2025
Verified

2/10 Terrible

justin

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
The walls are dirty with stains. The microwave didn’t work. The living room smart tv didn’t work. Two cable boxes hooked up but the Cable was not active. House hadn’t been deep cleaned in a long time. Parking is horrible. The only positive is the hot water was nice.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Dee G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

Owner was very attentive and easy to contact. The home is actually bigger than what it looks in the pictures in my opinion. Overall great stay, would definitely return.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jacqunia N.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Home Away From Home

The home was very cozy.. We had fun there and enjoyed every min. Location was great from everything and everywhere we went. Will definitely come back sooner than later..
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sean F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very Comfortable

Great hosts!!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Dee G.

Liked: Check-in, location
Disliked: Communication
Needs a lot of work
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Vaughn S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome

This house is the best house on the block
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2021
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Kelvin A.

Liked: Listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Blood on the wall and pillow, iron didn't work, dryer didn't work, really dirty, mold in the shower,

Ants in the kitchen.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2022
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Ebony T.

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Bad experience, upon arrival all of the windows were unlocked, one was left cracked open. Home needs some serious deep cleaning. Filthy baseboards, floors, bathroom are grungy. Kitchen needs serious attention, broken cabinet doors, old cooking utensils. There were a few holes in the walls, the walls were dirt. Broken bathroom mirror, the TV’s didn’t work. No WiFi one our first night. The beds were very old and creaks from any move. Not enough bedding to accommodate the amount that it states that it sleeps. Only 3 towels were provided for a family of 8. I’m upset that I didn’t take any pictures but I hope VRBO reads this and inspects these townhomes. It was so sketch our entire stay between the ran down home to the neighbors leaving the townhome and leaving the townhome doors open like abandoning the home. I really don’t know, the host claims the townhome complex is his vrbo’s but we seen a U-Haul at one of the homes. It was my worst experience by far. The parking alone is unbelievable. It’s not a lot it’s a parking space with no room to turn your car around, no space at all. The neighbors have no choice to block you in and let you out when you need to leave because there is no room to go around. The host begged for a 4-5 star review when I brought my issue and concerns to his attention, and mentions that it will suspend his account but honestly that’s what needs to happen. The condition of this home shouldn’t be allowed on VRBO, I have no reason to lie. VRBO PLEASE GO INSPECT
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025