Entire apartment

Porto Serenity loft

Photo gallery for Porto Serenity loft

1 bedroom, Internet, bed sheets
Interior
Oven, stovetop
Interior
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
União de Freguesias do Centro, Porto
  • Place, Porto Historic Center
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Bolhao Market
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Avenida dos Aliados
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Porto

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of popular attractions like Bolhao Market and Avenida dos Aliados. .You can enjoy a TV in apartment.

What's nearby

  • Porto Historic Center - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Bolhao Market - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Avenida dos Aliados - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Porto Cathedral - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Dom Luis I Bridge - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Marcolino Santa Catarina Stop - 1 min walk
  • São Bento Station - 6 min walk
  • Porto (OPO-Dr. Francisco de Sa Carneiro) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Majestic Café - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Honest Greens - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Amorino - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Pastelaria Tupi - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Brasão Cervejaria Coliseu - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Porto Serenity loft

entral Location: Porto Serenity loft in Porto offers a central location with key attractions nearby. Sao Bento Train Station is a five-minute walk, while Sao Bento Metro Station lies 1640 feet away. Ageas Porto Coliseum is just a few steps from the apartment.

Comfortable Amenities: Guests enjoy free WiFi and free private parking. The apartment features air-conditioning and a fully equipped kitchen. Reception staff speak English, Spanish, and Portuguese, ensuring smooth communication.

Local Attractions: Porto Serenity loft is close to Ribeira Square (14-minute walk), Clerigos Tower (2625 feet), and Luis I Bridge (less than 0.6 mi). Francisco Sá Carneiro Airport is 9.9 mi from the property.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Hob
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number 126399/AL

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Porto Serenity loft?

The closest beach to Porto Serenity loft is Matosinhos Beach (8.2 km).

Does Porto Serenity loft have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Porto Serenity loft?

No, Porto Serenity loft does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Porto Serenity loft?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Porto Serenity loft?

No, pets are not allowed.

Porto Serenity loft Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

L P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
What an amazing place to stay. Great directions, wonderful location for walking and quiet as a pin. The kitchen was well equipped for cooking and the bed was very comfortable. It was everything we wanted and honestly nicer than the photos. We even had snacks m, coffee and wine waiting for us. The parking garage was great and felt very secure. We would definitely stay again!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026