Entire condo

St Clements 704

Photo gallery for St Clements 704

A room with a bed, a sofa, a chair, a small table, a ceiling fan, and a view of the ocean through large glass doors.
A modern hotel room with a kitchenette, a bed with a blue bedspread, a ceiling fan, and a TV on the wall.
A multi-story hotel with a circular central tower, a swimming pool, and a parking lot.
A beach with a clear sky, a pool area with lounge chairs, and a building with multiple floors.
A multi-story hotel with balconies, a covered walkway, and a parking area.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Entire condo

2 bedrooms1 bathroom42 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Place, Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Jungle Safari Mini Golf
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Deephead Swash
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Myrtle Beach

This condo places you steps from Myrtle Beach Beaches and within a 10-minute stroll of Seventieth Avenue North Shopping Center. .Condo features free WiFi, a balcony and a TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Myrtle Beach Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Jungle Safari Mini Golf - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Seventieth Avenue North Shopping Center - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Deephead Swash - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Northwood Shopping Plaza - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fiesta Mexicana - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Circle K - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪River City Cafe - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Uptown Bistro - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Crabby George's Calabash Seafood Buffet - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

St Clements 704

Summary:

Looking for a stunning, newly renovated vacation rental? Your search ends here! Welcome to this 7th-floor, direct oceanfront 2 bedroom condo at St. Clements Resort in Myrtle Beach. Fully furnished, this condo includes a king-sized bed found in the living space that doubles as a bedroom, a sleeper sofa, and a queen-sized bed, comfortably accommodating up to 6 guests.



The Space:

Discover your next getaway at this stunning oceanfront one bedroom at The Caravelle Resort in the landmark, St. Clements building. The historic "Pink Building" has a most unique shape offering a wide open floor plan with stunning views from the floor to ceiling windows and your private 19' balcony where the sunsets are a favorite. Through out you will enjoy a crisp clean, newly furnished space designed for relaxing and enjoying "The Golden Mile", the best Myrtle Beach has to offer.

Enjoy cooking your meals in the brand new, fully remodeled kitchen where you will find everything you need from an Air fryer to full sized High End Samsung Smart appliances and beautiful Quartzite countertops to prep on! Please enjoy our beautiful little coffee bar and make your favorite beverages and beat the lines elsewhere.

Wake up to stunning views of the ocean from the king bed (with memory topper) or queen sleeper sofa in the hybrid living/bedroom space. For privacy take advantage of the Bunk Room with two twin beds and shut the door! Between the luxury linen package, central heat and air, interior enclosed hall entry (shared with only 8 other units), top floor unit other than the Penthouse, and the thermal blackout darkening curtains you will have a great nights rest while you fall asleep to the waves crashing.

Living area includes 55" smart tv, comfortable new queen sleeper sofa, reading nook, dressing area, designated work / make up space, king bed, storage and extra linens, dining for 4-6 and beautiful views all day long! This is our families home away from home and it shows in the interior, comfort, contents and care; we hope you love and enjoy it just as much as we do!

Take a few steps from the lobby down to the shore or pool and enjoy all of the areas amenities. Private boardwalk with ramp at each end for ease of beach enjoyment and accesability and a shower too! Enjoy a delicious lunch or dinner rooftop at the famous St. Clements Bar and Grill and go local!



Travel light—this condo has you covered with 8 bath towels, 8 washcloths, soap, shampoo, conditioner, lotion, and other essential toiletries to get you started, including toilet paper, paper towels, and dish soap.



St. Clements Resort is ideally located near many of Myrtle Beach’s top attractions. Situated on the northern end of the beach, the resort is just a short 10-minute drive from the heart of the city. The Myrtle Beach International Airport is only 15 minutes away, and there are several dining options within walking distance. Whether you're looking to relax on the beach, explore the local attractions, or enjoy the vibrant nightlife, you'll be perfectly positioned for everything Myrtle Beach has to offer.

Please note that the minimum age requirement to book this property is 21 years of age or older!!!



We are confident you’ll love this unique vacation rental and its fantastic location. Please note that this property is privately owned and managed, and we are not affiliated with the resort’s staff, maintenance, or housekeeping. If you need assistance during your stay, feel free to reach out to us directly. We look forward to welcoming you!

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 450 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

6a01b03e33495d00154ed15e

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to St Clements 704?

Yep, St Clements 704 is a short 1-minute walk from Myrtle Beach Beaches.

Does St Clements 704 have a pool?

St Clements 704 has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at St Clements 704?

No, St Clements 704 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at St Clements 704?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at St Clements 704?

No, pets are not allowed.

St Clements 704 Reviews

Reviews

7.0

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

2.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

4/10 Poor

amy g.

Liked: Check-in, location
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Unit had cockroaches-German cockroaches-not “palmetto bugs”.Immediately on arriving & personal inspection of room, I opened the lid of keurig and a roach went scurrying down into machine. When inspecting toaster, another roach came scurrying out of it. Dishes were visually dirty. (Which I had to wash all anyway because of roaches)Shower handle was about to come out of wall.No hot water in kitchen.Unit was nicely decorated and would have been a pleasant stay if not for the above mentioned issues.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amanda S.

Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025