Entire apartment

Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel

Luxury Apartment | In-room dining
Luxury Apartment
Luxury Apartment | Private kitchen
Luxury Apartment | Bathroom
Front of property

Entire apartment

1 bedroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
12 Cambridge Heath Rd, London, England, E1 5QH
  • Place, East London Mosque
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Brick Lane
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, River Thames
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, London (LHR-Heathrow)
    ‪87 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

London

At this apartment you'll be 2 km (1.3 mi) from Liverpool Street and 2.5 km (1.5 mi) from Tower Bridge. .You can enjoy a flat-screen TV in apartment.

What's nearby

  • East London Mosque - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Brick Lane - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Victoria Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • River Thames - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Tower of London - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Whitechapel Underground Station - 6 min walk
  • Shadwell Station - 15 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The White Hart - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Greggs - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Eat Well at Royal London - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪London Hospital Tavern - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Rinkoff's Bakery - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Accommodation at this 4-star apartment has kitchens with kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: GBP 150 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, debit cards and cash.

Property is also known as

Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel London
Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel Apartment
Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel Apartment London

Frequently asked questions

Does Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel?

No, Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Newly Refurbished 1 Bedroom Whitechapel?

No, pets are not allowed.