Entire apartment

Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence

Outdoor pool
Studio | Private kitchen
A gym with various exercise machines, large windows, and a view of buildings outside.
Interior
A rooftop terrace with artificial grass, wicker furniture, and potted plants.

Entire apartment

Sleeps 222.7 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Tower Rose FL38 #B Jl. Edutown No.I, Pagedangan, Banten, 15339
  • Place, Aeon Mall BSD City
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Indonesia Convention Exhibition (ICE) - BSD City
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, The Breeze Shopping Center
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Pagedangan

At this apartment you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Aeon Mall BSD City and Indonesia Convention Exhibition (ICE) - BSD City. .Apartment features a rice cooker, free bottled water and a wardrobe or cupboard. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. .This apartment building offers an outdoor pool.

What's nearby

  • Aeon Mall BSD City - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Indonesia Convention Exhibition (ICE) - BSD City - 1 min drive - 0.4 km
  • The Breeze Shopping Center - 5 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Blok M Square - 36 min drive - 36.2 km
  • Grand Indonesia - 40 min drive - 40.5 km

Getting around

  • Legok Cicayur Station - 8 min drive
  • Jakarta (CGK-Soekarno-Hatta Intl.) - 42 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bakmi GM - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Kantin Myra - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Wingstop - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Menya Sakura - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence

Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence offers its guests an outdoor pool. The front desk is open around the clock.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Pagedangan apartment.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • 38 levels
  • Smoking in designated areas
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers complimentary bottles of water. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops and rice cookers. Bathrooms include a shower.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Hob
  • Refrigerator
  • Rice cooker

Bathroom

  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Free bottled water

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 38 floors

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 17

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: IDR 300000 per stay
  • Cleaning fee: IDR 120000 per accommodation, per stay.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

We should mention

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Property is also known as

Nice And Fancy Studio At B
Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence Apartment
Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence Pagedangan

Frequently asked questions

Does Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence have a pool?

Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence has an outdoor pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence?

No, Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence?

No, pets and service animals are not allowed.

Nice And Fancy Studio Apartment At B Residence Reviews