Aparthotel

Citadines Nanhai Foshan

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Citadines Nanhai Foshan

An outdoor deck with wooden furniture and a covered seating area, surrounded by flowering plants.
Daily continental breakfast for a fee
A modern hotel building with a fountain in the courtyard.
A modern hotel room with a desk, chair, and a large window offering a city view.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a desk with a computer.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$59
includes taxes & fees
30 June - 1 July

Explore the area

View map
No. 57 Boai Zhong Road, Shishan Town, Nanhai District, Foshan, Guangdong, 528225
  • Place, Dahao Lake Park
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Nanhai Wetland Park
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Qiandeng Lake
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Airport, Guangzhou (CAN-Baiyun Intl.)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

Executive Studio, 2 Single Beds

  • City view
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Studio

  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Studio

  • City view
  • 37 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Executive Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Foshan

At Citadines Nanhai Foshan, you'll be 8.7 km (5.4 mi) from Dahao Lake Park and 12.2 km (7.6 mi) from Nanhai Wetland Park. Highlights at this aparthotel include a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool and in-room kitchens. .You can enjoy a TV with cable channels, and each apartment features free WiFi, a coffee/tea maker and free local calls. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a microwave. Nice touches to enhance your stay include a hydromassage showerhead, bathrobes and slippers. A hairdryer, free toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste are also available. .The aparthotel's own lounge bar is a nice place to enjoy a drink. Added amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, a gym and laundry facilities. Each morning continental breakfast is served between 7:00 AM and 9:30 AM. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Places within a 15-minute drive of this 4-property class Nanhai aparthotel include Wanda Plaza Sanshui and Shanshui Forest Park.

What's nearby

  • Dahao Lake Park - 8 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Nanhai Wetland Park - 11 min drive - 12.8 km
  • Wanda Plaza Sanshui - 12 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Sanshui Lotus World - 14 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Qiandeng Lake - 19 min drive - 22.7 km

Getting around

  • Guangzhou Railway Station - 25 min drive
  • Foshan (FUO-Shadi) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Green Garden - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪大坦农庄 - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's (麦当劳) - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪名鮮 - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪华誉酒店 - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Citadines Nanhai Foshan

Citadines Nanhai Foshan offers its guests an indoor pool and a fitness centre. There's a restaurant on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Public spaces have free WiFi.

Citadines Nanhai Foshan also features laundry facilities and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available.

This 4-star Foshan aparthotel is smoke free.

  • 200 guestrooms or units
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Dining venue
Citadines Nanhai Foshan offers 200 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and complimentary bathrobes. Cable televisions are provided. Accommodation at this 4-star aparthotel has kitchens with fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include a shower with a hydromassage showerhead, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

This Foshan aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include telephones along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Daily continental breakfast available 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee: CNY 50 for adults and CNY 50 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Dressing gowns
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Hydromassage showerhead
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor entertainment area

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free local calls
  • Phone

Location highlights

  • Near a train station

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 200 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: noon
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately CNY 50 for adults and from CNY 50 for children

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Union Pay and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Citadines Nanhai Foshan Foshan
Citadines Nanhai Foshan Aparthotel
Citadines Nanhai Foshan Aparthotel Foshan

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

Citadines Nanhai Foshan offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

How much does it cost to stay at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Citadines Nanhai Foshan on 30 June 2026 start from AU$59, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

Yep, Citadines Nanhai Foshan has a free self car park.

Does Citadines Nanhai Foshan have a pool?

Citadines Nanhai Foshan has an indoor pool.

Does Citadines Nanhai Foshan serve breakfast?

Sure does, continental brekkie is served daily between 7:00 AM and 9:30 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

No, Citadines Nanhai Foshan does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at Citadines Nanhai Foshan?

No, pets are not allowed.

Citadines Nanhai Foshan Reviews