Entire apartment

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster

Photo gallery for Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster

Smart TV
Exterior detail
Terrace/patio
Interior
Private kitchen

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$318
includes taxes & fees
31 July - 1 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Alabaster, AL
  • Place, Penhale Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Alabaster Promenade
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Propst Promenade
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Birmingham, AL (BHM-Birmingham Intl.)
    ‪33 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Alabaster

At this apartment, you'll be 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from Penhale Park and 5.6 km (3.5 mi) from Alabaster Promenade. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. A kitchenette, a Smart TV and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Penhale Park - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Alabaster Promenade - 5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Joe Tucker Park - 5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Propst Promenade - 6 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Veterans Park - 9 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Birmingham Station - 28 min drive
  • Birmingham International Airport (BHM) - 44 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Champy's Famous Fried Chicken - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪El Patron - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Jack's - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster

Located in Alabaster, this welcoming apartment is a dream. With 1 bedroom, AC, WiFi, and a washing machine, guests will have everything they need for an excellent stay. The cozy atmosphere and convenient amenities make this rental a wonderful choice for your next getaway. We'll be available to answer any questions while you stay at our place.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 20 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster?

As of 5 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster on 31 July 2026 start from AU$318, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster?

No, Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in Alabaster Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Dennis L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great hosts great neighbors, it was very pleasant.
Stayed 24 nights in Apr 2026