Entire home

Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay

House (4 Bedrooms) | Front of property
A log cabin interior with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and fireplace.
House (4 Bedrooms) | Interior
House (4 Bedrooms) | Interior
House (4 Bedrooms) | Interior

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 9133 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Saluda, NC
  • Place, The Gorge Zipline
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Green River Adventures
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Heartwood Contemporary Crafts Gallery
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Asheville, NC (AVL-Asheville Regional)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Saluda

At this cottage, you'll be 5.6 km (3.5 mi) from The Gorge Zipline and 8.5 km (5.3 mi) from Green River Adventures. .Accommodation features a washer/dryer, 3 bathrooms and a fireplace. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a TV and a ceiling fan are also available.

What's nearby

  • The Gorge Zipline - 6 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Green River Adventures - 8 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Heartwood Contemporary Crafts Gallery - 8 min drive - 10.1 km
  • Saluda Historic Depot and Museum - 9 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Green River - 9 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Bojangles - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Sidestreet Pizza & Pasta - ‬20 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay

Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay offers its guests barbecue grills. WiFi is free in public spaces. Self parking is free.

This 3-star Saluda cottage is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this cottage offers fireplaces and washers/dryers. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodation at this 3-star cottage has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a bath.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Games
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [At the apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Deer Haven by Avantstay Cabin w/ Pond Waterfall
Deer Haven by Avantstay Power + Water Discounted Rates
Deer Haven by Avantstay Cabin w/ Pond, Waterfall Saluda
Deer Haven by Avantstay Cabin w/ Pond, Waterfall Cottage
Deer Haven by Avantstay Cabin w/ Pond, Waterfall Cottage Saluda

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay?

Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay?

Yep, Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay has a free self car park.

Does Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay have a pool?

No, this cottage doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay?

No, Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay?

No, pets are not allowed.

Charming Blue Ridge Cabin Private Pond and Waterfall Deer Haven by Avantstay Reviews