Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques

Lobby lounge
A room with a red sofa, a glass table with books and a vase of flowers, a painting on the wall, and a patterned wallpaper.
A room with a sofa, a table with a vase, and a chair.
A room with a bed, a desk with a lamp, a mirror, and a bathroom with a sink and a suitcase.
A grand staircase with a balustrade, a bust sculpture, and a potted orchid.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is AU$376
includes taxes & fees
13 July - 14 July

Explore the area

View map
35 Rue Des Ecoles, Paris, 75005
  • Place, Panthéon
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Notre-Dame
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Luxembourg Gardens
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪58 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(14 reviews)
  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • City view
  • 17 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Privilege Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • City view
  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Privilege Triple Room

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed OR 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Classic Single Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Paris

Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques places you in the centre of Paris, connected to the convention centre and within just a 15-minute stroll of popular places like Notre-Dame and Luxembourg Gardens. Highlights at this boutique hotel include a full-service spa, a bar/lounge and a Turkish bath/hammam. .A pampering day can include deep-tissue massages, Swedish massages, reflexology and mani/pedis along with access to the sauna. Lobby is the hotel's own lobby lounge. Plus you'll find free Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee/tea in a common area and laundry facilities. Buffet breakfast is available daily between 7 AM and 10:30 AM. There's also the convenience of an airport shuttle. .Attractions within a 15-minute walk of this 4-property class Latin Quarter hotel include Panthéon and Île Saint-Louis.

What's nearby

  • Sorbonne University - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Panthéon - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Notre-Dame - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Île Saint-Louis - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Luxembourg Gardens - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Maubert-Mutualité Metro Station - 2 min walk
  • Paris Port-Royal Station - 19 min walk
  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Maison d'Isabelle - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪L'Authre Bistro - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Café du Métro - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪La Petite Périgourdine - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Café Gisèle - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques

Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques offers its guests a full-service spa. Public spaces have free WiFi. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. An airport shuttle (available 24 hours) is available for a fee. Spa services, multilingual staff, and tour/ticket assistance are also featured at the business-friendly Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques.

This 4-star Paris hotel is smoke free.

  • 1 building
  • 35 guestrooms or units
  • 6 levels
  • Childcare (surcharge)
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Coffee in lobby
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Newspapers in lobby (free)
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques offers 35 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

This Paris hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include deep-tissue massages, Swedish massages and manicures and pedicures. The spa is equipped with a sauna, a steam room and Turkish bath/hammam. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including reflexology. The spa is open daily.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Offsite parking available (EUR 40 per day)
  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 18 for adults and EUR 18 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Restaurants on site

  • Lobby

Things to do

  • Full-service spa

Family friendly

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Laundry facilities
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Full-service spa

  • Deep-tissue massages
  • Manicures/pedicures
  • Reflexology
  • Sauna
  • Spa open daily
  • Steam room
  • Swedish massages
  • Turkish bath

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Lift
  • Thin carpet in room
  • Wheelchair accessibility

More

  • 1 building
  • 6 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
All double rooms and some single rooms are located on the 6th floor, with one flight of stairs on foot.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 8.45 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately EUR 18 for adults and from EUR 18 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 65 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3)
  • Nearby parking fee: EUR 40 per day (328 ft away)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Reservations are needed for massage services and spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property at the number on your booking confirmation.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

National rating

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Property is also known as

Saint-Jacques
Saint-Jacques Hotel
Saint-Jacques Hotel Paris
Saint-Jacques Paris
Hôtel Saint Jacques Paris
Hôtel Saint Jacques
Saint Jacques Paris
Saint Jacques
St Jacques Hotel

Frequently asked questions

Is there a spa on site at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques?

Yep, there is an onsite spa at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques. It has a steam room and a sauna. You'll enjoy services like deep-tissue massages.

How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques?

As of 5 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques on 13 July 2026 start from AU$376, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques serve breakfast?

Yeah, buffet breakfast is served daily between 7 AM and 10:30 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques?

No, but there's an airport shuttle that runs 24 hours a day on request for a fee.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM.

Are pets allowed at Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques?

No, pets are not allowed.

Hôtel & Spa Saint Jacques Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 494 out of 938 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 307 out of 938 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 104 out of 938 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 27 out of 938 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 938 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.8/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

douglas

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities
Hotel had a great location. Amenities were not as depicted in pictures, which was a bit disappointing.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

donna

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was great! Spa was very relaxing!
Stayed 11 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

ruth

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Terrific with friendly staff
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Duncan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great little place, very helpful staff!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Robert Herman

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was wonderful.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved staying here.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jill

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Lovely accommodations and would stay again
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nanci

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were very friendly and accommodating. Good restaurants nearby. Easy access to metro station.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jani

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Cozy small hotel, clean room, especially the bathroom. Friendly English speaking staff.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Delicious breakfast, very friendly and helpful staff! Beautiful hotel. Location is convenient in a safe neighborhood.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

DODDI

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location and great service
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kathleen M

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great central location

Great central location in the 5th arrondissement, clean, comfortable room, friendly staff, very substantial breakfast for a reasonable fee.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alexandet

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and very friendly staff
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

ANTONY

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stunning

Absolutely lovely hotel in a great city, latin quarter is a must
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Susan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was exceptional and the spas access is a real plus.
Stayed 13 nights in Oct 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lois Anne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location & friendly staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julio

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff is very friendly
Stayed 9 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

julie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a wonderful stay at Hotel St Jacques while in Paris. Our room was clean & comfortable & the staff were friendly& helpful! We would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kelvin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The breakfast selection was outstanding and the lady looking after it was friendly, polite and efficient. Room was clean, front desk staff were very friendly.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Rita

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Didn’t try the breakfast or the spa. Everything else was fine, but not stellar.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carolyn

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Hotel Saint Jacques provided excellent service! I would definitely stay again!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Elizabeth

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We loved the room, the location, and the amenities. The people who worked there were friendly and professional, and answered all of our questions.
Stayed 8 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Glorilu

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff were great and friendly The hotel gorgeous
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sofia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really enjoyed my stay. Excellent location in the Latin quarter - close to sights like Notre Dame but still quiet. Very comfortable room, friendly staff, and breakfast was fantastic. Hotel also helped arrange transfer to/from the airport. I would absolutely stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Allen

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great location, wonderful staff. This is my hotel in Paris and I recommend it to everyone! Great Job!
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2025