Aparthotel
Residence & Conference Centre - North Bay
Photo gallery for Residence & Conference Centre - North Bay





Reviews
8.8 out of 10
Excellent
Apart-hotel
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
Explore the area

15 College Drive, North Bay, ON, P1B 9V5
- Place, Nipissing University1 min walk
- Place, Jacques-Cartier Monument2 min drive
- Place, Sweetman's Gardens2 min drive
- Airport, North Bay, ON (YYB-Jack Garland)7 min drive
Room options
About the area
About this property
Residence & Conference Centre - North Bay
Similar properties

Best Western North Bay Hotel & Conference Centre
North Bay
Best Western North Bay Hotel & Conference Centre
- Pool
- Spa pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
4.1 out of 5, Very good, 1,004 reviews
The price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Property amenities
Policies
Important information
Frequently asked questions
Residence & Conference Centre - North Bay Reviews
Reviews
8.8
Excellent
9.0/10
Cleanliness
8.6/10
Staff & service
8.2/10
Amenities
8.8/10
Property conditions & facilities
Reviews
Verified review
2 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 12 nights in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Brian
28 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Brian
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Mohammed
3 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Mohammed
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Sukhdeep
29 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Sukhdeep
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Sophia
15 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Sophia
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
8/10 Good
kyle
22 May 2026
Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
kyle
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Christine
29 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Christine
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Eileen
11 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Eileen
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Joel
14 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Joel
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Joseph Gerard
11 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Joseph Gerard
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
8/10 Good
Melissa
15 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Melissa
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Rachel
7 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Rachel
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review
6/10 Okay
Everett
11 June 2026
Liked: Check-in, communication
Everett
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Christina
9 June 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Christina
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Nancy
8 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Nancy
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Keshav
21 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Keshav
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
VAN THANH
19 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
VAN THANH
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Bill
7 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Bill
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
8/10 Good
Philippe
28 July 2025
Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Philippe
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Ryan
29 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Ryan
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review
8/10 Good
Philip
15 May 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Philip
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Katie
28 July 2025
Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Katie
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Peter
11 July 2025
Liked: Amenities
Peter
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review
6/10 Okay
Tee
16 June 2025
Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Communication
Tee
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
Lennard
15 July 2025
Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Lennard
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
More Destinations
- The Spectacular Rocky View Waterfront Cottage on South Shore of Lake Nipissing
- Glen Garry Motel and Cottages
- Sunset Inn
- Hampton Inn by Hilton North Bay
- Knights Inn North Bay
- Quality Inn
- Ramada by Wyndham Pinewood Park Resort North Bay
- Franklin Motel & Trailer Park
- Big Family & Multi
- Ridgewood Cottages
- Algonquin Motel
- Comfort Inn Sturgeon Falls








