Entire chalet

Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort

Photo gallery for Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort

Dining
Private kitchen
Exterior
Living area
Dining

Entire chalet

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$1,491
15 July - 16 July

Explore the area

View map
Niseko-Cho, Hokkaido
  • Place, Niseko Takahashi Dairy Farm
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Kaributo
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Niseko

At this chalet you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Niseko Takahashi Dairy Farm and 4.8 km (3 mi) from Niseko Tokyu Grand HIRAFU. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Niseko chalet include Niseko Moiwa Ski Resort and Niseko Hanazono Resort.

What's nearby

  • Niseko Takahashi Dairy Farm - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Kaributo - 7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area - 9 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Niseko Annupuri Gondola - 9 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Niseko Moiwa Ski Resort - 11 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • Niseko Station - 7 min drive
  • New Chitose Airport (CTS) - 129 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪高橋牧場 ニセコミルク工房 - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪バー & グリル メルト - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Ezo Pub - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Goshiki Restaurant - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Yukibana - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort

Named after the beautiful birchwood it overlooks, this three-bedroom chalet has a peaceful and private setting in Soga, a few minutes from Niseko Village Ski Resort, Hokkaido. Featuring stylish and modern interiors in blonde wood, green-facing large windows, air-conditioned spacious bedrooms and elegant open-plan living areas, Birchwood Chalet is a great choice for families and friends looking to explore the Niseko region. Winter sports enthusiasts will find idyllic ski conditions and a plethora of fresh powder, while those visiting in the warmer months can enjoy stunning mountain scenery, atmospheric outdoor thermal springs and a host of outdoor pursuits.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The villa manager and assistants will welcome you at the Villa and show you around to make you feel as comfortable as possible

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

Property is also known as

100006958

Frequently asked questions

Does Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort have a pool?

No, this chalet doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort on 15 July 2026 start from AU$1,491, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort?

No, Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Birchwood Chalet | Niseko Chalet 3BR | Forest Views, Near Ski Resort?

No, pets are not allowed.