Entire home

Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat

Photo gallery for Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat

Outdoor dining
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Smart TV
3 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel cot, WiFi
Dining

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 101350 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Nashville, TN
  • Place, Percy Priest Lake
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Percy Priest Dam Dog Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Broadway
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nashville, TN (BNA-Nashville Intl.)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Nashville

At this holiday home you'll be 2 km (1.3 mi) from Percy Priest Lake and 4.8 km (3 mi) from TriStar Summit Medical Center. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a patio. .Home features 2 bathrooms, a sofa bed and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This pet-friendly holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. Additionally, you'll find a hot tub and laundry facilities. .Attractions within a 15-minute drive of this Nashville holiday home include Nashville Shores Waterpark and Broadway.

What's nearby

  • Percy Priest Lake - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Percy Priest Dam Dog Park - 4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Nashville Shores Waterpark - 7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Grand Ole Opry - 12 min drive - 19.3 km
  • Broadway - 13 min drive - 20.2 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Donelson Station - 6 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA) - 6 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Salvo’s Pizza Hermitage - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cracker Barrel - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat

This home is adorable and ready for memories. We have beds for up to 10 people and an outdoor area catered specifically for gathering with all your friends and family! Designed for large groups, this 3 bed/2 bath house is convenient to all of Nashville! Less than a mile from the lake, 4 miles from BNA and 10 miles from downtown. Fully stocked with all bathroom and kitchen necessities! You will enjoy the outside with a hot tub and fire pit available to you only!

Pets are by request only! Please inquire with us about bringing your pet by letting us know some basic information about them. A fee of $100 per pet will be charged if your pets are allowed to stay. Evidence of unauthorized pets will cause a $300 fee to be charged.
Attention: There is a security camera located on the front door of the house.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 14,531 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

All guests required to sign a rental agreement after booking
Please respect the neighbors. We ask that you keep noise to a minimum especially at night when outside. The city noise curfew is 10pm
Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis and are assessed a charge of $100 per pet . DO NOT Allow pets on furniture

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.
  • Note from host: Please contact host for permission to bring pets.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Note from host: ALLOWED

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Renovated 3br/2ba, 6 Beds, Porch Bar & Hot Tub! Nashville
orp5b4b2b7x
Completely Renovated 3br/2ba 6 Beds Hot Tub Great Outdoor Space

Frequently asked questions

Does Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

What makes Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private patios help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat.

Is Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and a BBQ, as well as highchairs and children's dinnerware, it's no surprise that Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat?

No, Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Misty Court Hideaway Cozy + Private Retreat Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 89 out of 110 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 15 out of 110 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 110 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 110 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 110 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kyle K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location and host. The outdoor converted patio and hottub were nice even with the inclement weather. Would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amanda M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Our stay 6/21-6/28

This place was just as advertised, easy check in and check out, responsive and helpful owners! Will stay again when visiting!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

John L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place

It was a great stay
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Theresa W.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good Location

Nice location we enjoyed our stay
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

karra n.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
hot tub was great to come home to. beds were comfortable. ac worked great!
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Catherine K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful home! Such a great neighborhood. The host was very responsive and helpful. We had a friend reunion for our 40th birthdays and had a wonderful time. Their enclosed porch was absolutely perfect!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Iwona T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very comfortable house in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location. We needed a kitchen and a dining room for the Thanksgiving dinner. We managed just fine!Andy, the manager, was very attentive and promptly took care of the few things we requested. Thank you Andy!
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Jacob E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful place!

Had a great stay. Wonderful house and great hosts. Definitely recommend to bring more towels
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great long weekend in Nashville

We thoroughly enjoyed our time at Misty Court. Everyone thought the property had plenty of room and was conveniently located near downtown Nashville, the airport, and a grocery store. We would definitely stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hannah T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

Property was clean, nice area, fit all 6 of us comfortably. Great communication with the host.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Capella A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

House was in a wonderful location for airport and going downtown. Back porch area was perfect for hanging out.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shawn C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Thank you

We loved the property and the hot tub on those cool nights. Great location, close to all amenities. I will definately stay here again when we come back to town.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brenda G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family time

The house and location were perfect for our time we spent with our son and grandkids.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lauren S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing cottage w/ hot tub and grill

We had an amazing stay here and used the hot tub and grill every day that we were there. So cozy and clean and so many fun things to do around the area too with some delicious restaurants, a grocery store, and gas station close by too
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jennifer C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fantastic home!

Awesome place with lots of areas to hang out. Coffee and all items needed supplied. Great location with a short Uber to downtown and everything you need nearby. Found a pub (Shipwreck Cove) on the water nearby that was awesome! Definitely would stay again. Property managers responsive and easy to get ahold of.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Terri S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Taylin’s 21st birthday

The place was clean and we enjoyed our stay very much!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Andrea R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Find!

Enjoyed our girls trip to Nashville, staying just outside the city. Quiet neighborhood , easy drive into the city. House was clean, tons of space inside and out, cozy spot! Would highly recommend and will be back.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeff R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Location is great

This was a really easy place to find. Close to grocery and gas station. Only 20 mins from Broadway and cheap if you elect to take a ride.
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Haleigh P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful home!

Check in was super easy, the home was clean and beautiful upon arrival. Close to downtown, and close to the Superspeedway! Thanks for letting us use your home for our Nashville adventure!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amy J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spring Break Nashville

Host as excellent with communication and follow up! Place fit out family for the short stay and easy to get to all places from the location. Quiet neighborhood and close to interstate access and nearby stores and restaurants.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Eric D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect

Couldn’t have asked for a better place to spend a few days connecting with the family. The amenities and accessibility helped keep all of us socializing with one another.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hungry M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

All good

Good location
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Martha K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Softball Nationals

We stayed to play softball. House was great. Lots of room and the laundry really helped with softball.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

Ruth B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location
The location is perfect and the neighborhood is very quiet. The hot tub was a welcome addition to our stay. However, the pics of the kitchen showed a standard coffee maker as well as a Keurig. When we arrived, no coffee maker could be found. We contacted our host, who stated he would bring one the following day. It never appeared while we were there. We made do and still had an enjoyable time, but follow-through would have been appreciated.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Vanessa B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great home-base location

We took a road trip to Nashville in our RV with family and dogs and needed somewhere to park the RV and let the dogs run around. The house sufficiently served our needs. All of the amenities worked well. The enclosed porch was a great entertainment space. Short drive to Nashville and a super home-base for visiting other neighboring cities like Louisville, KY- which we also highly recommend.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023