Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue)

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue)

A hotel room with three beds, a large beach-themed wall mural, and a wooden headboard.
Lobby
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, mirror, and shower.
Interior
Exterior

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Laundry room
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View map
Beside Guanxi Market, Tower B, Guanxi Xinhe Garden, Yingbin West Road, Jiangmen, Guangdong, 529000
  • Place, Wuyi University
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Jiangmen Stadium
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Donghu Park
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Fashionable Elegant Room (Double Bed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Fashionable Elegant Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfy Room (Double Bed) (Special Promotion)

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Discount Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Elegant Japanese-Style Room - Single Occupancy

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Jiangmen

At Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) you'll be 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Wuyi University and 2.2 km (1.4 mi) from Jiangmen Stadium. .This smoke-free hotel offers luggage storage, a front desk safe and locker space. Added amenities include laundry facilities. There's also the convenience of self parking. .Sights within a 30-minute walk of this Pengjiang hotel include East Lake Square and Donghu Park.

What's nearby

  • Wuyi University - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Jiangmen Stadium - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • East Lake Square - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Donghu Park - 7 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Changjiang Water World - 38 min drive - 57.1 km

Getting around

  • Jiangmen East Railway Station - 12 min drive
  • Zhuhai (ZUH-Jinwan) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪石狗巷 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪HEYTEA 喜茶 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪大块地家常便饭 - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪布维记 - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue)

As a guest of Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue), you'll find laundry facilities and a front desk safe. The front desk is open around the clock. For a fee, parking is available.

This Jiangmen hotel is smoke free.

  • 20 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2005
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Self-service laundry
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • No smoking on site
  • Locker space
Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) offers 20 accommodations. Guests can make use of the shared/communal kitchen.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

More

  • Built in 2005
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared kitchen access

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Union Pay, cash, Alipay and WeChat Pay.

National rating

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Zhicheng Youpin Yingbin Avenue
Zhicheng Hotel (Diwang Plaza Store)
Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) Hotel
Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) Jiangmen
Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) Hotel Jiangmen

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue)?

Yep, Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) has a self car park, for a fee. A self car park is also available, for a fee.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue)?

No, Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue) does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Zhicheng Youpin Hotel (Yingbin Avenue)?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 2:00 PM.