Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel

A resort with multiple buildings, a central pool area, and surrounding greenery.
A multi-level hotel lobby with a grand piano, seating areas, and decorative vases.
A hotel room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, a TV, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
An aerial view of a hotel with multiple buildings, a central courtyard, and a swimming pool.
A landscaped area with a water feature, stone steps, and a wooden structure.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Explore the area

View map
Dongshan Lake Hot Spring Resort, Shaxi Town, Chaozhou, Guangdong, 515642
  • Place, Sun Shixi Cemetery
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Meilin Lake
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Chaozhou Congxi Ancestral Hall
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Shantou (SWA-Jieyang Chaoshan Intl.)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Room options

Japanese-style Suite

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Futons

Superior 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite (Double Bed) (Living Room)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Suite (Living Room) (Main Building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Suite (Soaking Tub, Living Room) (Main Building)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Suite (Living Room)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Family Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Wenxi Private Hot Spring Suite (2-Bedroom 1-Living Room) (Private Soaking Tub + Parlor + Leisure Tea Set)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Suite - 1-Bedroom (Soaking Tub, Living Room)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room (2 Beds) (Soaking Tub)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Tangjing Deluxe Double Bed Room (Private Soaking Tub)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Special Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the area

Chaozhou

At Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel, you'll be 3.6 km (2.2 mi) from Sun Shixi Cemetery and 8.2 km (5.1 mi) from Chaozhou Ganlu Temple. Highlights at this hotel include free self-parking and a conference centre. .This hotel offers a fitness centre, a business centre and a garden. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, wedding services and luggage storage. .Sights within a 15-minute drive of this Chao'an District hotel include Meilin Lake and Chaozhou Congxi Ancestral Hall.

What's nearby

  • Sun Shixi Cemetery - 8 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Chaozhou Ganlu Temple - 12 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Meilin Lake - 13 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Chaozhou Congxi Ancestral Hall - 15 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Shantou University - 18 min drive - 19.8 km

Getting around

  • Chaoyang Railway Station - 28 min drive
  • Shantou (SWA-Jieyang Chaoshan Intl.) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪KFC - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪物只鹵鵝 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪航佳咖啡 | Enjoy Airport Coffee - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Let’s Goose - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Jinfeng Healthy Food - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel

Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel offers its guests hot springs and a fitness centre. There's a coffee shop/cafe on site. You'll find a business centre on site.

Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel also features a garden, a front desk safe, and a lift. Free self parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Chaozhou hotel.

  • 154 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2019
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Conference centre
  • Business facilities
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front desk safe
  • Wedding services available
  • Garden
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Locker space
  • Coffee shop
Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel offers 154 accommodations. Cots/infant beds are also available.
There are hot springs on site.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Hot springs

Family friendly

  • In-room cot

Conveniences

  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Conference centre

Outdoors

  • Garden

Spa

  • Hot springs

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Built in 2019
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Cot

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Cots (infant beds) are available.

Payment types

JCB InternationalMastercardAmerican ExpressVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, Union Pay, cash, Alipay and WeChat Pay.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Howard Johnson Hot Springs Hotel Chaozhou Hotel
Howard Johnson Hot Springs Hotel Chaozhou Chaozhou
Howard Johnson Hot Springs Hotel Chaozhou Hotel Chaozhou

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel?

Yep, Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel?

No, Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel's onsite restaurant that serves local cuisine.

What time are check-in & check-out at Chaozhou Taian Tang Ruiting Western Suburb Hot Spring Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.