Entire condo

Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7

Photo gallery for Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7

A large lodge with multiple levels and a ski slope in front.
A bathroom with a marble sink, a large mirror, a bathtub, and three wall-mounted pictures.
A ski resort with large wooden buildings, a covered seating area, and a snowy landscape with mountains in the background.
A spacious kitchen with a large island, wooden cabinets, and pendant lighting. There is a dining area with a table set for four and a sofa.
A snow-covered landscape with a hot spring area, a ski slope, and a mountain in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Breckenridge, CO
  • Place, Breckenridge Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Breckenridge Nordic Center
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Independence SuperChair Ski Lift
    ‪3 min walk‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Breckenridge

At this condo you'll be 0.2 km (0.1 mi) from Breckenridge Ski Resort and 3.8 km (2.4 mi) from Main Street. .Condo features a washing machine, a fireplace and a balcony. A kitchen and a living room are also available.

What's nearby

  • Breckenridge Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Breckenridge Nordic Center - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Cucumber Gulch Preserve - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Independence SuperChair Ski Lift - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Colorado SuperChair - 13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Vail, CO (EGE-Eagle County Regional) - 83 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Robbie's Tavern - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Downstairs at Eric's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Ullr Café - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪The Lobby Bar - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪T-Bar - ‬20 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7

The One-Bedroom Master Residence at the Grand Lodge on Peak 7 offers all of the comforts and amenities of a full-size condominium, including a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a dining room table, a gas fireplace, a large living room area and private balcony. The One-Bedroom Master Residence includes a king bed in the master bedroom and queen sleeper sofa in the living room. Rent this & Prop# 962169 for $900 / night. Pictures and virtual tour @ www.grandlodgeonpeak7.com/the-resort/accommodations/suite-residence/

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Internet access

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property Registration Number BOLT# 712 270 001

Property is also known as

Vrbo Property
Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7 Breckenridge

Frequently asked questions

Does Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7 have a pool?

No, this condo doesn't have a pool.

What luxury perks are available at Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7?

This property features 1 hot tub, as well as a fireplace and a living room.

What makes Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7 a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, fireplaces, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7.

Is there a private hot tub at Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7?

No, Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7?

No, pets are not allowed.

Ski In / Ski Out At The Grand Lodge On Peak 7 Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Breck stay

We had the most amazing view!!!! Loved the facility, and the helpful kind staff!!! I have a friend that is planning to book a stay there now!
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2022