Hatago Ogiyama

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Hatago Ogiyama

Spa
Room
Exterior
Interior
Property grounds

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
1652 2 Ogura, Beppu, Oita Prefecture, 874-0842
  • Place, Myoban Onsen
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Hells of Beppu
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Hyotan Hot Spring
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Oita (OIT)
    ‪55 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Beppu

At Hatago Ogiyama you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of Myoban Onsen and Oni-bōzu Jigoku. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Tsurumi hotel include Hells of Beppu and Takegawara Onsen.

What's nearby

  • Myoban Onsen - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sea Hell Hot Springs - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Hells of Beppu - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Demon Mountain Hell Hot Springs - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Hyotan Hot Spring - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Kamegawa Station - 18 min drive
  • Beppu Station - 22 min drive
  • Oita (OIT) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪岡本屋売店 - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪極楽饅頭 - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Cafeteria Umi - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪はま寿司 別府店 - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪明礬うどん - ‬15 min walk

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    We should mention

    • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels etc). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

    Property is also known as

    Hatago Ougiyama
    Hatago Ogiyama Hotel
    Hatago Ogiyama Beppu
    Hatago Ogiyama Hotel Beppu

    Frequently asked questions

    Are there any beaches close to Hatago Ogiyama?

    The closest beach to Hatago Ogiyama is Tanoura Beach (9.9 km).

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hatago Ogiyama?

    No, Hatago Ogiyama does not offer an airport shuttle service.