Entire apartment

Villa Stern Appartement 1

Photo gallery for Villa Stern Appartement 1

Exterior
Exterior
Dining
TV, stereo
1 bedroom, free WiFi

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 254 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View map
Timmendorfer Strand
  • Place, Timmendorfer Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Scharbeutz Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, SEA LIFE Timmendorfer Strand
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Lübeck (LBC)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Timmendorfer Strand

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Timmendorfer Beach and Scharbeutz Beach. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A living room, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available.

What's nearby

  • Timmendorfer Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Scharbeutz Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • SEA LIFE Timmendorfer Strand - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Hundestrand - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Ostsee Therme Scharbeutz - 12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Timmendorfer Strand Station - 20 min walk
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Waves - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Meerbar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Hellas - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Gosch Sylt - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Café Wichtig - Engels Eck - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Villa Stern Appartement 1

As a guest of Villa Stern Appartement 1, you'll find laundry facilities and a lift. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Timmendorfer Strand apartment is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops and dishwashers.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Stereo
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 581 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

152161

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Villa Stern Appartement 1?

Yep, Villa Stern Appartement 1 is a short 2-minute walk from Timmendorfer Beach. Fun beach activities include body boarding, sailing and fishing.

Is there a spa on site at Villa Stern Appartement 1?

No, there is no spa at this property. Ostsee Therme Scharbeutz is a short 13-minute walk away.

Does Villa Stern Appartement 1 have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa Stern Appartement 1?

No, Villa Stern Appartement 1 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa Stern Appartement 1?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Villa Stern Appartement 1?

No, pets are not allowed.

Villa Stern Appartement 1 Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 23 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 13 out of 23 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 23 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 23 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 23 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ute

Freundlichkeit und Service ist sehr gut! Wir haben uns gefreut über die neuen Ablagemöglichkeiten..

Freundlichkeit und Service ist sehr gut! Wir haben uns gefreut über die neuen Ablagemöglichkeiten im Bad.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gabriele

Es hat alles gut geklappt , Schlüsselübergabe etc. Vielen Dank. Die Wohnung ist sehr schön einger..

Es hat alles gut geklappt , Schlüsselübergabe etc. Vielen Dank. Die Wohnung ist sehr schön eingerichtet. Es fehlt an nichts. Die Lage ist sehr gut. Es sind nur ein paar Schritte bis zum Strand und einige mehr in die Ortsmitte.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Stefanie

Bei der Ausstattung der Küche würden wir uns mehr Rührschüsseln oder Behälter wünschen, die nicht ..

Bei der Ausstattung der Küche würden wir uns mehr Rührschüsseln oder Behälter wünschen, die nicht aus Glas sind. Ansonsten ist die Wohnung sehr schön. Wir haben uns in der Wohnung wirklich sehr wohl gefühlt, und auch die Lage ist super. Strand, Zentrum und z.B. auch die Ostsee-Therme sind in kurzer Zeit gut zu Fuß zu erreichen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Barbara

Guter Service bei der Anfrage / Vermittlung!!! Wir möchten gerne wieder kommen - idealerweise noch..

Guter Service bei der Anfrage / Vermittlung!!! Wir möchten gerne wieder kommen - idealerweise noch vor Weihnachten
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Sandra

Wir freuten uns darüber eine tolle Ferienwohnung auch nur für ein paar Tage mieten zu können - nic..

Wir freuten uns darüber eine tolle Ferienwohnung auch nur für ein paar Tage mieten zu können - nicht wie wir es schon oft kennenlernten nur für mindestens 1 Woche - Bleiben sie dabei
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ute

Wir waren sehr zufrieden ! Es war schön !

Wir waren sehr zufrieden ! Es war schön !
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Sabine

Wie immer alles prima Die Beleuchtung im Badezimmer könnte besser sein.

Wie immer alles prima Die Beleuchtung im Badezimmer könnte besser sein.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Willi

Vielen Dank für die unkomplizierte Abwicklung. Wir haben das Appartement Nr. 5 vor Ort für 2026 ge..

Vielen Dank für die unkomplizierte Abwicklung. Wir haben das Appartement Nr. 5 vor Ort für 2026 gebucht. Fühlen uns sehr wohl bei ihnen aufgehoben ☺️ Ein sehr gepflegtes Appartement in toller Lage. Absolut empfehlenswert.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Willi

Tolle Lage vom Appartement mit Tiefgarage . Nähe zum Strand und Ort. Von hier aus kann man viel un..

Tolle Lage vom Appartement mit Tiefgarage . Nähe zum Strand und Ort. Von hier aus kann man viel unternehmen, wenn man möchte auch mit dem Bus. Kommen gerne wieder
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Willi

Danke Alles so wie immer, besten‘s

Danke Alles so wie immer, besten‘s
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Willi

Sonst eine schöne, ruhige Wohnung. Sauberkeit war gut.

Sonst eine schöne, ruhige Wohnung. Sauberkeit war gut.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Willi

Wir kommen gerne wieder

Wir kommen gerne wieder
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Willi

Es hat uns gut gefallen und wir werden im nächsten Jahr wiederkommen

Es hat uns gut gefallen und wir werden im nächsten Jahr wiederkommen
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Willi

Wir kommen trotzdem gerne wieder.

Wir kommen trotzdem gerne wieder.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Bernadette

Die Lage der Wohnung fanden wir sehr gut

Die Lage der Wohnung fanden wir sehr gut
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Asta und Olaf K.

Sehr nette und freundliche Damen im Büro. Insgesamt ein sehr schönes Haus mit bester Lage ! Die W..

Sehr nette und freundliche Damen im Büro. Insgesamt ein sehr schönes Haus mit bester Lage ! Die Wohnung ist einfach perfekt für den Urlaub.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ute

Sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend Wir haben uns in dem Appartement 1 sehr wohlgefühlt und wir werd..

Sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend Wir haben uns in dem Appartement 1 sehr wohlgefühlt und wir werden wiederkommen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Heinz

Wir waren jetzt das zweite Mal in der Villa Stern. Sehr gut gelegen zum nahen Strand und Promenade..

Wir waren jetzt das zweite Mal in der Villa Stern. Sehr gut gelegen zum nahen Strand und Promenade. Auch zur Flaniermeile kurz gelegen. Insgesamt zur jetzigen Jahreszeit sehr ruhig und erholsam. Das Appartement ist für zwei Personen bestens geeignet. Fahren seit Jahren zum Timmendorfer Strand, immer wieder gerne.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Doris

Es war eine sehr schöne Woche und und die Wohnung war super schön Wir würden wieder bei euch buc..

Es war eine sehr schöne Woche und und die Wohnung war super schön Wir würden wieder bei euch buchen