Entire apartment

Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa

Photo gallery for Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa

A beach with a clear sky, palm trees, and a distant view of mountains.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a washing machine, and a microwave.
A living room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, and a potted plant.
A bedroom with two beds, a bedside table, a wall-mounted shelf, and a ceiling light fixture.
A living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and a large window with multiple panes.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 475 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Tías, Las Palmas
  • Place, Puerto del Carmen Beach
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Fariones Sports Center
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Playa Chica
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Arrecife (ACE-Lanzarote)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Tías

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Puerto del Carmen Beach and Timanfaya Sub. .Apartment features a patio, a TV and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available. .This smoke-free apartment building offers a garden and a lift.

What's nearby

  • Puerto del Carmen Beach - 4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Fariones Sports Center - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Playa Chica - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Old Town Harbour - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Gran Casino de Lanzarote - 8 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Arrecife (ACE-Lanzarote) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Finnegans Wake - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Shenanigans - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Los Clásicos del café - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Tropicana - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Vino + - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa

Apartamento reformado en septiembre 2020, a 100 metros de la playa y muy cerca de las zonas comerciales y de restaurantes de Puerto del Carmen.
El apartamento es muy amplio y tiene 2 dormitorios, un baño, una cocina nueva, un salón grande con comedor y una terraza privada. Cuenta con wifi gratuito y smart tv.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No se permite fumar en el interior del apartamento

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 807 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed
  • Note from host: No se admiten mascotas

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Note from host: Adecuada para familias con niños

Events

No events allowed
No se permiten fiestas ni celebraciones

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No se permite fumar en el interior del apartamento

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Note from host: No se permiten fiestas ni celebraciones
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Note from host: No se permiten fiestas ni celebraciones

Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000350190000942800000000000001VV-35-3-00082237, VV-35-3-0008223

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Apartamento a 200mts de la Playa
Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa Tias
Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa Apartment
Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa Apartment Tias

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa?

Yep, Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa is a short 4-minute walk from Puerto del Carmen Beach.

Does Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa?

No, Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa?

No, pets are not allowed.

Apartamento recién reformado a 100m de la playa Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 52 out of 63 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 63 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 63 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 63 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 63 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location spotless, comfortable bed great location
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything good, apartment is big, host responsive. Close to the beach, clean and in good condition.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean, location was fantastic and overall very good ! Would highly recommend.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Fantastic. Very clean and spacious. Perfect location
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
There is everything you need in the apartment, this was the third time we have stayed here it's local to everything and the supermarket is 2 mins away which was good, you can use the lift or the escalator to get to the apartment during the day which means you only have one set of stairs to climb at night it's a different story, the beach is a few minutes away but this time the weather was not with us it was hit and mess one minute the sun was out the next it was tipping down but has nothing to do with the apartment. All in all a very pleaseant stay
Stayed 9 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

Great holiday
Stayed 9 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The appartment was clean, but Extreme
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Just what we needed

Property as described and highly recommended.Brilliant stay!
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Holiday with friends

Our stay was very pleasant lovely apartment everything you needed and very good location, will definitely go back
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The flat was up some steps but after reading a previous review we found you could use the supermarket escalator during the day it closes about 19.30 so most of the time it was accessible, this is the second time I've have been there and looking forward to February when we go back
Stayed 9 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely apartment

Lovely apartment, close to all shops and restaurants
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely

Very clean and quiet, close to everything beautiful weather x
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice holiday in a nice little apartment

We spent 14 beautiful days in this small cosy apartment. A great bathroom and a small well-equipped kitchen, as well as a beautiful terrace were pleasant.
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great apartment at a great price. Location was close to the beach which we wanted. We only missed the pool on a couple of occasions, but being close the beach it didn't really matter. We asked for a fan and extra sheets and they were given to us within a few hours. We would recommend this apartment.
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sunny holiday

Great apartment very bright and spacious felt like being at home with everything you needed. Apartment was well maintained and spotless. The host Anabel is great and accommodating letting us check in early. Will certainly be returning
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

The best

Absolutely loved this apartment was spotlessly clean beds were great. Had everything a home has, the stairs weren't to much of a hindrance. Location was great. This would be my first choice of accommodation if available when i next return Anabel loved your place.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely spacious apartment very close to the shops bars and restaurants. Was a wee bit difficult to find (at first). You access the accommodation via a set of stairs off of the Main Street which leads to the beach. Our visit was in January and unfortunately there was no sun on the terrace - disappointing but cannot be helped. Very well stocked for dishware and utensils. Overall enjoyed our stay. We were disappointed that there was no leeway with the departure time from the apartment - we had to pay to store our luggage at the adjoining Soco Centre / a cost we had certainly not anticipatedOverall it is a nice apartment.
Stayed 9 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very satisfied with the contact and the apartment. Only downside is that you look out onto a parking garage
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful apartment

The apartment was large and roomy, with all the facilities you would need. It was recently renovated so everything was new and very clean. The little garden on the terrace was very pretty and lots of room for sun loungers .The only negative was the large building in front , which blocked the view.
Stayed 7 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Disliked: Check-in

Beautiful apartment

Beautiful apartment but due to mobility issues going up 45 steps to get to property was not good.
Stayed 14 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Location

Not the place for people with mobility problems as there were a lot of steps to the apartment. However, the apartment was great and lacked nothing. The location was very central to everything. Left to the main street, right to the old town. Beach was just a walk across the road. Will definitely book again.
Stayed 22 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

Lovely apartment

After 2days the kitchen sink was blocked, Contacted owner but no response Other than this I was a lovely apartment, Good value for a 2bed apartment On the down side, there are a lot of stairs to climb, and trying to get my luggage up,was a nightmare
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect Apartment, Location & Communications

My family decided to book last minute. We have been renting privately for 25+ years. This was by far the quickest and easiest to book. Speedy communication. Location had everything within minutes walk, beach, large supermarket, all amenities you could wish for. Amazing terrace and easy access via shopping centre when you have your luggage to bring up and down. Couldn't fault anything and would most certainly re-book when returning. Many thanks Anabel you were a true professional.
Stayed 8 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

the apartment was spotless, everything was excellent

there was only one minor problem , the brand new kettle would overload the circuit breaker, this wasn't a problem , we are seasoned motorhomers and used to things sometimes not working as they should we used a pan and boiled water for or many teas and coffees on the hob ...you'd have got a full deck of 5 stars If we'd been able to contact the agent but in the end , no biggy! also there were fresh sheets for the double bed, unfortunately, no so for the single beds we were using ,we will be using this apartment again if we get the chance, I would without hesitation recommend this apartment
Stayed 19 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Hard beds/ and ants

Location is perfect but not for ppl with mobility issues or buggies/ if you don't value ur sleep this is the place for you! Beds were awful like camper beds,not suitable at all, we cut our stay short here because of this,we woke every morning in pain with the beds being so uncomfortable! And litterally flipping over when ud sit on the end of it they were that flimsly and light,the mattress were like paper and the ant infestation was on another level,I'm talking kitchen counter tops/floors bathroom floor in our toilet rolls,back of beds onto our sheets towels sitting floor and tables.we cleaned multiple times a day but unfortunately they would return! It's a pity cause it has the potential! This is my honest opinion of MY experience here
Stayed 14 nights in Dec 2022