Entire home

Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!

A residential area with houses, a clear road, and a lake in the background.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with a wooden table and bar stools.
A two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a driveway.
A two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a driveway.
A cozy living room with a blue sofa, patterned cushions, a wooden side table with books, and a woven rug.

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 11232 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue
  • Mountain view

Explore the area

View map
Port Angeles, WA
  • Place, Lake Sutherland
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Crescent
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Olympic National Park Visitor Center
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Airport, Port Angeles, WA (CLM-William R. Fairchild Intl.)
    ‪19 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Port Angeles

At this cottage you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Lake Sutherland and 3.1 km (2 mi) from Olympic National Park. .Accommodation features a dryer, 3 bathrooms and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a ceiling fan are also available.

What's nearby

  • Lake Sutherland - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lake Crescent - 3 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Port of Port Angeles - 21 min drive - 29.0 km
  • Olympic National Park Visitor Center - 26 min drive - 29.8 km
  • Sol Duc Hot Springs - 48 min drive - 51.3 km

Getting around

  • Port Angeles Bus Station - 20 min drive
  • Port Angeles, WA (CLM-William R. Fairchild Intl.) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Granny's Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The One 12 - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Lake Crescent Lodge Olympic National Park Restaurant - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Family Kitchen - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪The ONE 12 Fine Food & Spirits - ‬20 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!

Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! offers its guests barbecue grills. Public spaces have free WiFi. Self parking is free.

This 3-star Port Angeles cottage is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Towels for the beach
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this cottage offers coffee/tea makers and a ceiling fan. Accommodation at this 3-star cottage has kitchens with stovetops, microwaves, kitchenware and utensils and dishwashers. Bathrooms include a shower. Cots/infant beds (complimentary) are also available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Direct access to a private beach
  • Beach towels

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Free cot
  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Kayak

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and American Express. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Inviting Sutherland Kayaks
Inviting Lake Sutherland Home: Kayaks + View! Cottage
Inviting Lake Sutherland Home: Kayaks + View! Port Angeles

Frequently asked questions

What is the cancellation policy at Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!?

Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! offers free cancellation on select room rates. Check out the cancellation policy for more info.

Is parking available at Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!?

Yep, Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!?

The closest beach to Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! is Crescent Beach (8.5 km).

Does Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! have a pool?

No, this cottage doesn't have a pool.

Is Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a BBQ, highchairs and free infant beds, it's no surprise that Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!?

No, Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park!?

No, pets are not allowed.

Cozy Mtn-view Haven 20 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park! Reviews