1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access

Photo gallery for 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access

A spacious lobby with a high ceiling, large windows, and a central seating area with sofas and armchairs.
An outdoor seating area with a stone fireplace, lounge chairs, and a fire.
A golf course with a large building in the background.
A pool with a rock formation and a slide.
A golf course with bunkers and a building with multiple floors and balconies in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Laundry room
The current price is AU$5,030
includes taxes & fees
31 July - 1 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Scottsdale, AZ
  • Place, Kierland Golf Club
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Kierland Commons
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Scottsdale Quarter
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Phoenix, AZ (PHX-Sky Harbor Intl.)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Scottsdale

At this resort you'll be 1.7 km (1.1 mi) from Kierland Commons and 2.3 km (1.4 mi) from Scottsdale Quarter. Highlights at this resort include a washing machine, a fireplace and a balcony. .Enjoy the gym and Hot tub. Other amenities include laundry facilities, concierge services and a garden. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Paradise Valley Village resort include TPC Scottsdale Champions Course and Westworld of Scottsdale.

What's nearby

  • Kierland Golf Club - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kierland Commons - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Scottsdale Quarter - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • CrackerJax Family Fun & Sports Park - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Phoenix Convention Center - 33 min drive - 33.5 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix, AZ (DVT-Phoenix Deer Valley) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪La La Land - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪The Cheesecake Factory - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min walk

About this property

1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access

Enjoy an elevated Scottsdale escape while saving 30–70% compared to booking directly with the resort. This one-bedroom premium villa at Westin Kierland Villas is professionally managed and meticulously maintained by the resort, providing the same exceptional quality, comfort, and service as a direct Westin reservation. Guests check in at the resort’s front desk using their official confirmation number and enjoy full access to all resort amenities throughout their stay.
Set on 10 beautifully landscaped acres within the exclusive Kierland master-planned community just outside Scottsdale, Westin Kierland Villas seamlessly blends classic Southwestern character with modern luxury. Guests staying in the villas also enjoy access to the extensive amenities at the adjacent Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, expanding the experience with additional pools, dining options, spa services, and recreation.
With more than 300 days of sunshine each year, Scottsdale is known for its breathtaking desert vistas, colorful sunsets, and rich cultural history. Whether you’re relaxing at the spa, exploring the Sonoran Desert on an off-road adventure, shopping in nearby upscale districts, or teeing off at one of the area’s more than 174 championship golf courses, there’s something for every style of traveler in Arizona’s Valley of the Sun.
The one-bedroom premium villa offers an upgraded and spacious retreat designed for comfort and relaxation. Featuring enhanced finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout, it’s ideal for couples or small families seeking a refined home base after a day of resort activities or desert exploration.
Experience the perfect blend of luxury accommodations, resort-style living, and exceptional value at Westin Kierland Villas — an ideal destination for an unforgettable Scottsdale getaway.

** All villas are assigned at check in

** Please make sure to check local travel requirements before you book and before you leave.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Things to do

  • Communal pool
  • Gym
  • Hot tub
  • Optional golf privileges

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping on request

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Fireplace
  • Heating
  • Living room
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

2791

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access have a pool?

1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access has a communal pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access on 31 July 2026 start from AU$5,030, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What makes 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub, fireplaces, and private balconies all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access.

Is there a private hot tub at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access?

No, 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at 1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access?

No, pets are not allowed.

1 Bedroom Premium - Westin Kierland Villas - Full Resort Access Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Melissa L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent Stay

Excellent Stay
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Natasha M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great place for families

Had an amazing time! Great location. Lots to do for kids.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

James M.

Great Resort

The Westin Kierland Villas is a first class resort and a great destination for a winter break. The villa and the replacer property are well maintained and the resort staff is professional and helpful. In addition to the resort, you are close to some of Scottsdale’s best shopping, dining and activities.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

elizabeth t.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spring break out west

We had a great time in Scottsdale. The weather was amazing and the amenities were fabulous. The resort was EXTREMELY family friendly. The kids had a blast at the pool. The only negative is the food wasn't great at the resort, but we were able to use our kitchenette and outdoor grills to have some meals in which was a bonus.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

All Good

Very comfortable. Great staff. No problems.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2023