Entire home

Florivan Comfortable holiday residence

Photo gallery for Florivan Comfortable holiday residence

Outdoor dining
Smart TV, DVD player, books, stereo
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop
Beach
Exterior

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 460 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Oostende
  • Place, Mariakerke Beach
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Ostend Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Wellington Racetrack
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    ‪3 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Ostend

A family-friendly stay in Ostend awaits you at this holiday home. You'll be within a 15-minute walk of Mariakerke Beach and 2 km (1.2 mi) from Hondenlosloopweide Raversijde. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and free WiFi. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with a DVD player, and home features a patio, a sofa bed and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a hairdryer are also available. .Near this Ostend holiday home, you'll find Ostend Beach.

What's nearby

  • Mariakerke Beach - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Hondenlosloopweide Raversijde - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Ostend Beach - 5 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Wellington Racetrack - 5 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Villa Aqua - 6 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Oostende Station - 12 min drive
  • Oostende Ravelingen - 12 min walk
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.) - 3 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Trattoria Ensorito - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Cafetaria - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Vayamundo Lounge - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Den Ensor - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Sfeercafé CD4YOU - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Florivan Comfortable holiday residence

Beste gasten, in dit mooie en comfortabele vakantieappartement met kleine tuin en terras voel je je helemaal thuis!
Layout:

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Pets; Max. 1; free of charge
Bed linen; Present

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Present

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. Parties and events are allowed on site. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

BE-8400-258

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Florivan Comfortable holiday residence?

Yep, Florivan Comfortable holiday residence is a short 11-minute walk from Mariakerke Beach.

Does Florivan Comfortable holiday residence have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

Is Florivan Comfortable holiday residence family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and highchairs, it's no surprise that Florivan Comfortable holiday residence is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Florivan Comfortable holiday residence?

No, Florivan Comfortable holiday residence does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Florivan Comfortable holiday residence?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Florivan Comfortable holiday residence Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 20 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 10 out of 20 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 20 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 20 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Spacious and clean, with a friendly host, Ideal for a relaxing getaway, with man ...

Spacious and clean, with a friendly host, Ideal for a relaxing getaway, with many dining options nearby
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We had a lovely stay at Florivan! The apartment felt like home, with its cozy fi ...

We had a lovely stay at Florivan! The apartment felt like home, with its cozy fireplace and well-equipped kitchen, We especially enjoyed the garden, perfect for our morning coffee, The nearby Mariakerke Beach was just a short walk away, which was a bonus!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Florivan was an absolute gem! The apartment was cozy and had a lovely little gar ...

Florivan was an absolute gem! The apartment was cozy and had a lovely little garden where we enjoyed our morning coffee, It's conveniently located just a short walk from Mariakerke Beach, which was perfect for our family, We felt right at home and loved the peaceful atmosphere, Highly recommend for anyone looking for a relaxing getaway!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Vi følte os meget velkomne under vores ophold på Florivan, Beliggenheden er fant ...

Vi følte os meget velkomne under vores ophold på Florivan, Beliggenheden er fantastisk, kun en kort køretur til Brugge for en dagstur, Lejligheden var godt udstyret, og vi elskede de små detaljer, der fik den til at føles hjemlig, Vil anbefale til venner!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Przestronny i dobrze urządzony! Byliśmy miło zaskoczeni, jak dużo mieliśmy miejs ...

Przestronny i dobrze urządzony! Byliśmy miło zaskoczeni, jak dużo mieliśmy miejsca, Dzieci uwielbiały strefę ogrodową, a to było świetne miejsce do zabawy, Blisko do kilku urokliwych restauracji, co było miłym dodatkiem
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Ho trascorso un soggiorno incantevole al Florivan, L'appartamento sembrava una c ...

Ho trascorso un soggiorno incantevole al Florivan, L'appartamento sembrava una casa con la sua decorazione accogliente e il piccolo giardino era un bel tocco, Ho apprezzato la cucina completamente attrezzata, che ha reso la preparazione dei pasti facile e piacevole, La posizione è perfetta, a pochi passi dalla spiaggia di Mariakerke, Inoltre, il WiFi gratuito è stato un salvatore per pianificare le mie giornate, Consiglio sicuramente per una fuga rilassante!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Notre séjour a été assez agréable, L'appartement était propre et l'atmosphère tr ...

Notre séjour a été assez agréable, L'appartement était propre et l'atmosphère très relaxante, Nous avons profité des options de restauration à proximité et avons adoré être si proche de la plage, Dans l'ensemble, un choix solide pour une résidence de vacances
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Vertene var vertskapet utrolig vennlige, og fikk oss til å føle oss hjemme fra s ...

Vertene var vertskapet utrolig vennlige, og fikk oss til å føle oss hjemme fra starten, Stedet var rent og hadde en sjarmerende hage, Vi nøt turene våre til de nærliggende parkene og strendene, Perfekt for familier som ser etter et fredelig tilfluktssted
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Et veldig praktisk og komfortabelt opphold, Leiligheten hadde alt vi trengte, in ...

Et veldig praktisk og komfortabelt opphold, Leiligheten hadde alt vi trengte, inkludert vaskemaskin som var nyttig, Den ligger også praktisk til nær ulike attraksjoner som Mercator Ostend, Ingen klager i det hele tatt!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Dette stedet er en hel stemning! Super koselig med en hage som treffer annerlede ...

Dette stedet er en hel stemning! Super koselig med en hage som treffer annerledes, Perfekt for avslappende sammenkomster etter en dag på Mariakerke-stranden, Gratis WiFi er et stort pluss for de Insta-historiene, Ingen cap, vil def komme tilbake!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Świetna lokalizacja, zaledwie krótka przejażdżka od Brugii, Bezpłatne WiFi i tar ...

Świetna lokalizacja, zaledwie krótka przejażdżka od Brugii, Bezpłatne WiFi i taras sprawiły, że nasz pobyt był jeszcze lepszy!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Behagelig opphold med vakker hageutsikt, Nær Mariakerke-stranden, perfekt for mo ...

Behagelig opphold med vakker hageutsikt, Nær Mariakerke-stranden, perfekt for morgenpromenader
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Onze ervaring bij Florivan was heerlijk! De accommodatie had een charmant karakt ...

Onze ervaring bij Florivan was heerlijk! De accommodatie had een charmant karakter en was goed uitgerust voor ons gezin van vier, We waardeerden de snelle toegang tot het strand en de nabijgelegen parken voor ontspannen wandelingen, De gastheer was vriendelijk en behulpzaam, wat ons verblijf nog beter maakte, Het voelde als een thuis weg van huis!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Eine gemütliche Auszeit auf jeden Fall! Wir schätzten die ruhige Umgebung und di ...

Eine gemütliche Auszeit auf jeden Fall! Wir schätzten die ruhige Umgebung und die schöne Dekoration in der ganzen Wohnung, Die Lage war ideal, um sowohl den Strand als auch nahegelegene Kulturschauplätze zu erkunden, Eine großartige Basis für unseren Urlaub!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ottimo posto, molto comodo e pulito, Super vicino alla spiaggia, adorato!

Ottimo posto, molto comodo e pulito, Super vicino alla spiaggia, adorato!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Leiligheten hadde alt vi trengte, inkludert et godt utstyrt kjøkken, Vi likte ko ...

Leiligheten hadde alt vi trengte, inkludert et godt utstyrt kjøkken, Vi likte koselige kvelder ved peisen
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Abbiamo trascorso un tempo meraviglioso in questa residenza, Le camere da letto ...

Abbiamo trascorso un tempo meraviglioso in questa residenza, Le camere da letto erano confortevoli e la disposizione era ideale per il nostro gruppo, La terrazza era un bel tocco
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Florivan is een verborgen parel! De prachtig ingerichte ruimte deed ons meteen t ...

Florivan is een verborgen parel! De prachtig ingerichte ruimte deed ons meteen thuis voelen, We hielden ervan om dicht bij lokale eetgelegenheden zoals Aroma-Koffie,Be voor het ontbijt te zijn, De korte afstand tot het strand was een groot pluspunt voor onze familie
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Abbiamo trascorso un piacevole soggiorno al Florivan, La residenza era pulita e ...

Abbiamo trascorso un piacevole soggiorno al Florivan, La residenza era pulita e spaziosa, fornendo tutto ciò di cui avevamo bisogno per una vacanza confortevole, La posizione era buona, con facile accesso a opzioni di ristorazione locali come Aroma-Koffie,Be proprio dietro l'angolo, È un posto semplice, senza fronzoli, che ha soddisfatto bene le nostre esigenze