Jiarong Grand Hotel

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Jiarong Grand Hotel

A grand lobby with a large ornate ceiling, a central statue, and traditional seating areas.
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden panel wall, a bookshelf, and a view of the outdoors.
A spacious lobby with red chairs, a checkered floor, and a view of the street through large windows.
A spacious indoor dining area with multiple tables and chairs, large windows, and potted plants.
A spacious living room with a red sofa, a coffee table, and a chandelier.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
No. 430 Dasa Street, Barkam, Sichuan, 624000

Room options

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Cozy Twin Room (No Window)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Business Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Presidential Suite

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Queen Beds

Deluxe Queen Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

VIP Room - with View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Family Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Standard Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

About the area

Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture

At Jiarong Grand Hotel, you'll be 11.1 km (6.9 mi) from Zhuokeji Headman's Village and 33.4 km (20.8 mi) from Jiaomuzu River. Highlights at this hotel include free self-parking and a conference centre. .This hotel offers concierge services, a library and a garden. Additionally, you'll find a coffee shop/cafe and laundry facilities.

Restaurants

  • ‪老灶火锅 Laozao Hotpot - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪七五咖啡 - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪阿依拉拉藏餐厅 - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪馬爾康美食街 - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪途博林卡生态藏餐宫 - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Jiarong Grand Hotel

There's a coffee shop/cafe on site. A library, gift shops/newsstands, and a garden are also featured at Jiarong Grand Hotel. The hotel can provide concierge services and wedding services. Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Ngawa Autonomous Prefecture hotel.

  • 115 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2006
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Conference centre
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Concierge
  • Wedding services available
  • Library
  • Garden
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • Gift shop
  • Bellhop
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Coffee shop
Jiarong Grand Hotel offers 115 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Library

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference centre

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Built in 2006
  • Designated smoking areas

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 3 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay and cash.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Jiarong Grand Hotel MAERKANG
Jiarong Grand MAERKANG
Jiarong Grand
Jiarong Grand Hotel MAERKANG
Jiarong Grand MAERKANG
Hotel Jiarong Grand Hotel MAERKANG
MAERKANG Jiarong Grand Hotel Hotel
Jiarong Grand Hotel MAERKANG
Jiarong Grand MAERKANG
Hotel Jiarong Grand Hotel MAERKANG
MAERKANG Jiarong Grand Hotel Hotel
Jiarong Grand
Hotel Jiarong Grand Hotel
Jiarong Grand Hotel Hotel
Jiarong Grand Hotel Barkam
Jiarong Grand Hotel Hotel Barkam

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Jiarong Grand Hotel?

Yep, Jiarong Grand Hotel has a free self car park.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Jiarong Grand Hotel?

No, Jiarong Grand Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Jiarong Grand Hotel?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Jiarong Grand Hotel's onsite restaurant that serves Chinese cuisine.

What time are check-in & check-out at Jiarong Grand Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 3 PM.

Jiarong Grand Hotel Reviews