Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda

Unclassified image, 1 of 39, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 39, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 39, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 39, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 39, button

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Explore the area

View map
Juros, 23, Klaipeda, Klaipeda County, 92125
  • Place, Old Ferry Terminal
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Theatre Square
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, History Museum of Lithuania Minor
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Palanga (PLQ-Palanga Intl.)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Single Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Single Bed

Classic Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Twin Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Honeymoon Suite

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Presidential Double Room

  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

LUXURY APARTMENTS - presidential suite room

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 4

Room

  • Sleeps 4

About the area

Klaipeda

Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda puts you in the heart of Klaipeda, within just a 10-minute stroll of Curonian Lagoon and Clock and Watch Museum. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, free self-parking and a rooftop terrace. .This hotel has free WiFi in public areas and a front desk safe. Additionally, you'll find spa services. There's also the convenience of limited parking. .Places within a 15-minute walk of this 4-property class Klaipeda hotel include Old Ferry Terminal and Theatre Square.

What's nearby

  • Old Ferry Terminal - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Theatre Square - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • History Museum of Lithuania Minor - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Klaipeda Castle - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Klaipėda Sculpture Park - 18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Palanga (PLQ-Palanga Intl.) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Viskas Lietuviška - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Hofas - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Katpėdėlė - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Samurai - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Viva La Vita - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda

There's a restaurant on site. Public spaces have free WiFi. A rooftop terrace, spa services, and a front desk safe are also featured at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda. Limited free parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 4-star Klaipeda hotel.

  • 20 guestrooms or units
  • Terrace on the roof
  • Front desk safe
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Dining venue
Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda offers 20 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. 80-cm LED televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • FELSNER Family Restaurant

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Rooftop terrace

Spa

  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • No lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 80-cm LED TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Mobile key entry
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and window guards
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit and window guards in all accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Property Registration Number 236003370

We should mention

  • Reservations are needed for spa treatments. For reservations, contact the hotel before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property class

Hotelstars Union assigns an official star rating for properties in Lithuania. This property is rated 4 stars.

Property is also known as

Dunetton Hotel
Dunetton Self Check In
Dunetton self check in Hotel
Dunetton self check-in Hotel Hotel
Dunetton self check-in Hotel Klaipeda
Dunetton self check-in Hotel Hotel Klaipeda

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda?

Yep, Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda has a free self car park. Onsite parking is limited.

Are there any beaches close to Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda?

The closest beach to Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda is Palanga Beach (24.5 km).

Is there a spa on site at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer spa services.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda?

No, Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Dunetton Hotel Klaipeda Reviews

Reviews

7.6

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 18 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

7.2/10

Staff & service

6.8/10

Amenities

7.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great small hotel for a few nights stay
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
I have stayed in this hotel in the past, when they still had reception and breakfast, ant the stay was great. Therefore, I booked it again, and have to say, now the feeling is like living in student dormitory. Rooms require maintenance, shower had mould between the tiles and rusty service box, ceiling was wet, etc. So if you need just a night stay somewhere quick, then it is fine, but I would not book holiday stay in this place.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Low ceiling, dirty carpet, only one dirty chair
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

Comfy and noisy.

Automatic checking is a good idea but when you need to request your credentials twice before to get into your room, after 10 hours of travelling... This is not professional. Room was comfy, but so noisy with the Boulevard just down and birthday party on the roof top. When you re here for work, not matching at all.
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service
There is no one at the reception. There is not much of a lobby. There was loud and bad music my first night, preventing me from sleeping. The breakfast buffet is mediocre: no toaster, no orange juice.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

ホテルではなく貸室

 ホテルというより単なる貸室と言える。というのは、清掃スタッフ以外のサービススタッフは皆無で、チェックインに関しても(予約確認書等の手段や時間とは違った)自動生成メールが送られてくるのみで、問い合わや依頼等をEメールやWhatsAppで送っても全く無視された。  部屋の設備だけなら星4以上だけれど、シャワー室の床が排水溝に対して逆勾配で常に中央に水が溜まる。  いずれにしても、全く人的関与がなく、緊急時の連絡先とし「救急・警察」の電話番号のみ記されていた。  「ホテル」と名乗るのは烏滸がましいと思う。
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

L’hôtel pour visiter Klaipeda

Excellent rapport qualité/prix. Ultra bien situé pour profiter de Klaipeda. Un service très réactif.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Serve

Sem recepção tive de ligar para ter o código de acesso. Festa no restaurante no r/c dia todo música muito alata. Felizmente fiquei no 4 andar. Quarto amplo, mas sem almofadas extras. A 1km estamos no centro da cidade. Estacionamento do hotel é para 3 carros e está sempre cheio.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Not big selection of breakfast options, but of good quality. Curtains missing on roof windows and during short nights it was hard to get good sleep as room didi not get dark enough.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Die Rezeptionistin war sehr hilfsbereit und half mir bei der Verständigung für Termine. Das Hotel liegt an super Lage. Preis-Leistung top! Sehr Empfehlendswert.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Viešbutis naujas, gražus, aptarnavimas geras. Pusryčiai geri. Vienas neigiamas dalykas, kad rekuperatorius ūžė visą naktį.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2021