No. 22 Zhaojun Road (Inside Inner Mongolia Academy of Agricultural Sciences), Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, 010010
Temple of the Five Pagodas
Place, Temple of the Five Pagodas
4 min drive
Dazhao
Place, Dazhao
4 min drive
Xiaozhao Temple
Place, Xiaozhao Temple
5 min drive
Hohhot (HET-Baita)
Airport, Hohhot (HET-Baita)
20 min drive
Room options
View all photos for Deluxe Suite
Deluxe Suite
Sleeps 2
1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Standard Smart Room
Standard Smart Room
Sleeps 2
2 Single Beds
View all photos for Double Room
Double Room
Sleeps 2
2 Single Beds
View all photos for Single Room
Single Room
Sleeps 2
1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Smart Suite
Smart Suite
Sleeps 2
2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Chess & Cards Suite
Chess & Cards Suite
Sleeps 2
1 Queen Bed
About the area
Hohhot
At Dongpeng Holiday Hotel you'll be 3.4 km (2.1 mi) from Temple of the Five Pagodas and 3.5 km (2.2 mi) from Xilitu Zhao Temple. Highlights at this hotel include karaoke and a conference centre. .This business-friendly hotel offers a fitness centre, a business centre and concierge services. Added amenities include laundry facilities, dry cleaning/laundry services and wedding services. There's also the convenience of train pick-up service. .With a stay at this 3-property class Yuquan District hotel, you'll be 3.8 km (2.3 mi) from Xiaozhao Temple and 3.9 km (2.4 mi) from Qingcheng Park.
What's nearby
Temple of the Five Pagodas - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
Qingcheng Park - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
Dazhao - 4 min drive - 4.7 km
Xiaozhao Temple - 5 min drive - 4.1 km
Xilitu Zhao Temple - 5 min drive - 4.1 km
Getting around
Hohhot Railway Station - 17 min drive
Hohhot (HET-Baita) - 24 min drive
Restaurants
McDonald’s 麦当劳 - 4 min drive
呼德额吉铁帽烤肉 - 5 min drive
锡林塞伊德蒙餐 - 5 min drive
澤成冰煮羊(公务员小区总店) - 3 min drive
The 21st Floor Lounge Bar@Shangri-La Hotel - 5 min drive
About this property
Dongpeng Holiday Hotel
There's an onsite business centre. A train station pick-up service and a train station drop-off service are available for a fee. A fitness centre, gift shops/newsstands, and karaoke are also featured at the business-friendly Dongpeng Holiday Hotel. The hotel can provide concierge services and wedding services.
Karaoke
Conference centre
Business facilities
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Dry cleaning
Self-service laundry
Storage area for luggage
Front desk safe
Tour and ticket information
Concierge
Wedding services available
Gift shop
Bellhop
Lift
Locker space
Air-conditioned accommodation at Dongpeng Holiday Hotel offers complimentary bottles of water and complimentary slippers. Each accommodation is individually decorated. Televisions come with satellite channels.
Bathrooms include a shower, hairdryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free international calls are provided (restrictions may apply). A nightly turndown service is provided.
Train station pick-up and drop-off shuttle (surcharge)
Food and drink
Breakfast available for a fee
Things to do
Games
Gym
Karaoke
Stereo
Family friendly
Laundry facilities
Conveniences
Gift shop/newsstand
Laundry facilities
Lockers
Luggage storage
Safe at front desk
Guest services
Concierge services
Dry cleaning/laundry service
Porter/bellhop
Tour and ticket assistance
Turndown service
Wedding services
Business services
Business centre
Conference centre
Accessibility
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Lift
Magnifying mirror
Wheelchair accessibility
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Blackout drapes
Bathroom
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Shampoo
Shower
Slippers
Soap
Toothbrush and toothpaste
Towels provided
Entertainment
TV with cable channels
Food and drink
Electric kettle
Free bottled water
Room service
More
Air conditioning
Desk
Free international calls
Heated floor
Heating
Individual decor
Phone
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit in all accommodation.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Property is also known as
Dongpeng Holiday Hotel Hotel
Dongpeng Holiday Hotel Hohhot
Dongpeng Holiday Hotel Hotel Hohhot
Frequently asked questions
Is there a free airport shuttle available at Dongpeng Holiday Hotel?
No, Dongpeng Holiday Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.
How much does it cost to stay at Dongpeng Holiday Hotel?
As of 27 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dongpeng Holiday Hotel on 28 Sept 2026 start from AU$55, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time are check-in & check-out at Dongpeng Holiday Hotel?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.