Jindu Hotel

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Jindu Hotel

Unclassified image, 1 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 20, button

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
The current price is AU$40
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Intersection of Shunda Road and Yangfan Street, Gucheng, Hebei, 0
  • Place, Xinhu Scenic Area
    ‪42 min drive‬
  • Place, Dezhou Vocational and Technical College
    ‪47 min drive‬
  • Place, Hengshui Lake
    ‪49 min drive‬

Room options

Premium Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Selected Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom (Double Bed) (TV, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Yunduan Twin Room (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Forest Suite (Bathtub, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Forest Room (Double Bed) (Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Beloved Wonderful Wedding Room (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Tub + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Wedding Room (TV, Bathtub, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Forest Room (2 Beds) (Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Warm Sun Enjoyable Family Room (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Childlike Forest House (Smart Control + Screen Projection TV + Mini Fridge)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Grand Suite (TV, Bathtub, Fridge)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

About the area

Hengshui

At Jindu Hotel, you'll be 31.4 km (19.5 mi) from Family Gao Tombs in North Qi Dynasty and 33.8 km (21 mi) from Ancient Canal Scenic Area. Highlights at this hotel include free self-parking and a conference centre. .This smoke-free hotel offers a fitness centre, a games room and a library. Added amenities include laundry facilities, wedding services and luggage storage. .With a stay at this Hengshui hotel, you'll be 36.1 km (22.4 mi) from Xinhu Scenic Area and 37 km (23 mi) from Tomb of King of Sulu.

What's nearby

  • Ancient Canal Scenic Area - 39 min drive - 39.3 km
  • Xinhu Scenic Area - 42 min drive - 43.3 km
  • Dezhou Gymnasium - 47 min drive - 48.5 km
  • Dezhou Vocational and Technical College - 47 min drive - 49.6 km
  • Hengshui Lake - 49 min drive - 56.2 km

Getting around

  • Shijiazhuang (SJW-Zhengding Intl.) - 152 min drive

About this property

Jindu Hotel

As a guest of Jindu Hotel, you'll find a fitness centre, a library, and an arcade/games room. Jindu Hotel also features laundry facilities and a lift. The front desk is open around the clock. Self parking is free.

This Hengshui hotel is smoke free.

  • 146 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2013
  • Charging station for electric cars
  • Conference centre
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Wedding services available
  • Games room or arcade
  • Library
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Jindu Hotel offers 146 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Gym
  • Hot springs
  • Library
  • Stereo

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Dining table
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed
  • Separate in-room dining area

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Conference centre

Spa

  • Hot springs
  • Massage

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Magnifying mirror

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Dressing gowns
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toilet with electronic bidet
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dining table
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service
  • Separate dining area
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Dryer
  • Individual decor
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Union Pay, cash, Alipay and WeChat Pay.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Property is also known as

Jindu Hotel Hotel
Jindu Hotel Gucheng
Jindu Hotel Hotel Gucheng

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Jindu Hotel?

Yep, Jindu Hotel has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Jindu Hotel?

As of 25 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Jindu Hotel on 26 Sept 2026 start from AU$40, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Jindu Hotel?

No, Jindu Hotel does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Jindu Hotel?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Jindu Hotel's onsite restaurant that serves Chinese cuisine.

What time are check-in & check-out at Jindu Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Jindu Hotel Reviews

Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025