Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz

A dining area with a large table and chairs, large windows offering a view of the sea, and a modern interior design.
A modern elevator with metallic doors and a trash bin beside it.
A bar area with blue chairs and tables, a television, and a mural of the Eiffel Tower.
A rooftop pool with a clear view of the ocean and city skyline.
A modern hotel lobby with a large grey sectional sofa, a dining area with wicker chairs, and a bar with a stone wall backdrop.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is AU$63
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Calle 16 esquina 12, Boca del Río, VER, 94294
  • Place, University of Veracruz
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Plaza Mocambo Veracruz
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Estadio Universitario Beto Avila
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Veracruz, Veracruz (VER-General Heriberto Jara Intl.)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Room options

Accessible Triple Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe With View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior With View

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Two Beds With View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(6 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(11 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Two Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Boca del Río

At Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Veracruzano Coral Reef System National Park and University of Veracruz. Highlights at this hotel include an outdoor swimming pool and in-room free WiFi. .This pet-friendly hotel offers free WiFi in public areas, a business centre and a 24-hour front desk. Added amenities include a lift. Cooked-to-order breakfast is available on weekdays between 7:00 AM and noon and on weekends between 7:00 AM and noon. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this 3-property class Costa Verde hotel include Plaza Las Americas Shopping Mall and Veracruz Aquarium.

What's nearby

  • Veracruzano Coral Reef System National Park - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • University of Veracruz - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Plaza Mocambo Veracruz - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Playa Marti - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Estadio Universitario Beto Avila - 7 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Veracruz Central Station - 16 min drive
  • Veracruz, Veracruz (VER-General Heriberto Jara Intl.) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Seoul Cafeteria Coreana - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Los Giros - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Jarrita De Oro - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Café Bola De Oro - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz

Public spaces have free WiFi. There's an onsite business centre. Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz also features an outdoor pool and a lift. Limited free parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis.

This 3-star Boca del Río hotel is smoke free.

  • 102 guestrooms or units
  • Poolside lounge chairs
  • Business facilities
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz offers 102 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Cable televisions are provided. Bathrooms include a shower.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free secured, covered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast available for a fee 7:00 AM to noon on weekdays and 7:00 AM to noon on weekends; MXN 250 for adults and MXN 150 for children

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business centre

Outdoors

  • Pool loungers

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: MXN 600 per pet, per night, plus a deposit of MXN 1000 per stay
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! One child 2 years old or younger stays free when using existing bedding.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: from approximately MXN 250 for adults and from MXN 150 for children
  • Pet deposit: MXN 1000 per stay
  • Pet fee: MXN 600 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit or credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, Union Pay, debit cards and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • One child aged 2 years old or younger stays free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.

Property is also known as

Paris FC Veracruz Hotel
Hotel Paris FC Boca Del Río
Paris FC Veracruz Boca del Río
Paris FC Veracruz Hotel Boca del Río

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz?

Yep, Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz has a free self car park. Onsite parking is limited.

How much does it cost to stay at Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz?

As of 28 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz on 2 Aug 2026 start from AU$63, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Are there any beaches close to Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz?

Yep, Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz is a short 18-minute walk from Playa Marti.

Does Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz have a pool?

Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz has an outdoor pool. Grab your bathers and lounge poolside while enjoying on a lounger. The pool is open 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Does Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz serve breakfast?

You bet, cooked-to-order breakfast is served weekdays between 7:00 AM and noon and weekends between 7:00 AM and noon.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz?

No, Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 169 out of 284 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 71 out of 284 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 22 out of 284 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 12 out of 284 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 10 out of 284 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.6/10

Amenities

8.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Alexeis

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
They have a great breakfast and good parking
Stayed 25 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jesús Alberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo excelente!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Maria

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The room was spotless, the security and the area.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Beatriz

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Toilet
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jonathan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Todo excelente
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

JOSE

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelwntw

Excelente hotel
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Brooke

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

jesus

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excelente
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Ana

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I found a tampox right when I walk in the property. No restaurant open after 12. Bar close and is a fancy Bar. Oh well. Overall not coming back. Plus is expensive.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Enrique

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
EXCELENTE
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

roberto

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Unicscion
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Fernando

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
👍
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Rosana

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Not a good experience
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Daniel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ana Elena

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Habitación limpia y la cama muy cómoda
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leticia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El lugar muy bonito, en buenas condiciones y muy limpio ya me he hospedado dos veces es uno de mis favoritos
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nadia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
cumple con todo, sin duda volvería a regresar:)
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Isidro

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El personal en general muy amable la propiedad en muy buenas condiciones solo un detalle un día y solo un día la limpieza de la habitación fue muy mala solo tendieron la cama no barrieron
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

JORGE MOISES

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
el hotel está limpio, el personal es amable
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Erika

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muy amables y limpio el hotel y el personal
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

JORGE MOISES

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Falta climatizar las áreas comunes Las habitaciones son cómodas La programación de la TV es mala, pero en varios hoteles de la zona es igual.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

JOSE GUADALUPE

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Habitación limpia
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Raymundo Morales

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Buena ubicacion. Zoma segura
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

VERONICA

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Falta estacionamiento
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

DENISE

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bufete completo y con rico sazón. Las habitaciones limpias. Aunque no cuentan con secadora para el cabello ni en recepción. Solicité algo en recepción y no me fue respondida mi requisición.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026