Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG

A modern hotel lobby with a sofa, chairs, a coffee bar, and a staircase.
A spacious, multi-level hotel lobby with a staircase, seating areas, and large windows offering views of the street.
A modern hotel lobby with a central staircase, seating areas, a reception desk, and a bar.
A modern living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a large window with a view of the outdoors.
A modern hotel building with a prominent sign reading "ATWELL SUITES."

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is AU$241
includes taxes & fees
12 Aug - 13 Aug

Explore the area

View map
311 West Madison Belgrade, Belgrade, MT, 59714
  • Place, Clarkin Park
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Belgrade Public Library
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Belgrade Town Center
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Airport, Bozeman, MT (BZN-Bozeman Yellowstone Intl.)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Roll-in Shower (Mobility Accessible)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible Bathtub (Mobility)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Accessible Shower, Communications)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Communications, Accessible Shower)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible Bathtub, Non Smoking (Communications)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds (Walk-In Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Communications)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Accessible Bathtub (Mobility)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed (Walk-In Shower)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible Bathtub

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Belgrade

At Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG you'll be within just a 15-minute stroll of Clarkin Park and Triangle Park. Highlights at this hotel include free buffet breakfast, a restaurant and free self-parking. .This business-friendly hotel offers a fitness centre, a business centre and a 24-hour front desk. Plus you'll find a 24-hour business centre and a lift. Each morning free breakfast is served. There's also the convenience of a free airport shuttle. .In proximity to this 3-property class Belgrade hotel you'll find Montana State University-Bozeman.

What's nearby

  • Clarkin Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • B&H Casino - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Belgrade Public Library - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Memorial Park - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Belgrade Town Center - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Bozeman, MT (BZN-Bozeman Yellowstone Intl.) - 7 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wendy's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Ross Peak Grill - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Copper Horse Restaurant - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG

There's a restaurant on site. Free breakfast is served daily. Business amenities include a 24-hour business centre and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is free at scheduled times. The business-friendly Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG also features a fitness centre and a lift. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Belgrade hotel is smoke free.

  • 104 guestrooms or units
  • 4 levels
  • Conference rooms
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Business centre (24 hours)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Lift
  • No smoking on site
  • Dining venue
Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG offers 104 accommodations with a hairdryer and free toiletries. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free return airport shuttle from 6:00 AM to 10:30 PM at scheduled times
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Gym

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Business services

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • 4 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

More

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Heating
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Separate sitting area

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets: USD 25 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: USD 25 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International and Carte Blanche. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport By Ihg Hotel
Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport By Ihg Belgrade
Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport By Ihg Hotel Belgrade

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG?

Yep, Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG?

As of 27 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG on 12 Aug 2026 start from AU$241, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG serve breakfast?

You bet, complimentary buffet breakfast is available daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG?

Yep, there's a free airport shuttle that runs from 6:00 AM - 10:30 PM at scheduled times.

Is there a bar or restaurant at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG?

Yep, you can grab a meal at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG's onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Atwell Suites Belgrade Bozeman Airport by IHG Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 88 out of 110 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 13 out of 110 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 110 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 110 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 110 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.8/10

Staff & service

9.6/10

Amenities

9.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Steven

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Really, really nice place to stay, opened 12/2025, and they did things right, spacious rooms, comfy beds, plant based soaps, free coffee station, will definitely go back.
Coffee and drinks
In room sitting area
Comfy befs
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leandro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We’ve only got to stay for a few hours because we had an early flight but the location was amazing to go the airport, the hotel is brand new, large room, extremely clean, hotel staff really nice.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Darlene

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This a very nice hotel
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mikalai

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great brand new property, has everything you need for a convenient stay
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amanda

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We were there for a short sleep before a flight. Clean, new hotel with comfortable beds.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Krista

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful place, super friendly staff, clean, big rooms, pet friendly. Good/simple breakfast plus a bar.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Patricia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good breakfast and fast food places across the street.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Nice new hotel. Nice sized room, friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

wendy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The room was very clean and comfortable. We were in and out so all we saw was the room but we would stay there again for sure. The price point was very reasonable as well.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jerry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The stay was perfect. Very clean and the room was very comfortable. Slept great. Breakfast was good. No complaints about this stay.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Dave

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes, stayed there before and pets were allowed! Brand new motel! Spotless!Great Staff! Highly recommend it!!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

JENNIFER

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hollie was a great person when checking out. Loved her personality. Highly recommend this hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Anissa

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Brand new. Clean, all the amenities. Great place
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tierra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The staff was so kind and helpful, and got us set up with everything that we needed. The airport shuttle was seamless, and even left early which was perfect. Room was spotless, and beautiful. Overall a great experience.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean, very good staff, and the place is really nice looking. Small bar in lobby with beer and wine. A few food items available as well. They allow dogs. Stayed there on a Monday while flying through, and again on Saturday when flying back through. Both times were excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jennifer

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spotless room and the staff was just as attentive that you would want them to be. The woman in charge of the morning breakfast was the absolute best. She made sure to always have fresh hot food available for everyone that came diwn to eat. The common areas in the lobby were inviting and comfortable.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michael J

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great room. Loved the 2 door closet. Soft pillows could be softer. Toilet paper could also be softer 😊. Fitness center was excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Bradley

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The only issue (which was a big one) is that they said there was an airport shuttle when I checked in, but when I went downstairs in the morning to head to the airport they said they didnt have one. I had to call an Uber and was running late for my flight.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Karen

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

James

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Christopher

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kayla

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gregory

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Riley W

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kimberly

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026