Zacatecoluca House

1.0 star property

Photo gallery for Zacatecoluca House

A bedroom with a bed, a red headboard, and a mirror on the wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a ceiling fan, and a TV.
A small bathroom with a toilet, a sink, and a shower.
A two-story residential building with a balcony, barred windows, and a gated entrance.
A two-story building with barred windows, a balcony with a potted plant, and a clear sky.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is AU$69
includes taxes & fees
2 July - 3 July

Explore the area

View map
calle poniente, Zacatecoluca, La Paz, 1601
  • Airport, San Salvador (SAL-El Salvador Intl.)
    ‪53 min drive‬

Room options

Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Comfort Quadruple Room

  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Zacatecoluca

At Zacatecoluca House, you'll be 33.6 km (20.9 mi) from San Marcelino Beach and 38 km (23.6 mi) from Lake Ilopango. Highlights at this hostel include free breakfast (local cuisine). .In proximity to this Zacatecoluca hostel you'll find Costa del Sol Beach.

Getting around

  • Cuscatlan International Airport (SAL) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Campana Zacatecoluca - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Gastronomico San Juan Nonualco - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pollo campero - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Gastronomico Zacatecoluca - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Casa De Campo La Codorniz - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Zacatecoluca House

Free breakfast is served daily.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Local cuisine
  • Breakfast available (free)
This Zacatecoluca hostel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices). Bathrooms include a shower.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking within 1 metre

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast available daily

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

More

  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive lockbox information
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you, lockbox

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property only accepts cash.

Property Registration Number 03263480-1

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Zacatecoluca House?

The closest beach to Zacatecoluca House is Costa del Sol Beach (23.5 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Zacatecoluca House?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Zacatecoluca House on 2 July 2026 start from AU$69, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Zacatecoluca House serve breakfast?

Yep, free local cuisine brekkie is available daily.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Zacatecoluca House?

No, Zacatecoluca House does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Zacatecoluca House?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Zacatecoluca House?

No, pets are not allowed.

Zacatecoluca House Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rosa Aminta

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Atencion
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026