The Grace Wesport Estate

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for The Grace Wesport Estate

A spacious room with large windows, a wooden floor, and a seating area with sofas and ottomans.
A modern building with a covered walkway, large windows, and a landscaped area with shrubs and trees.
A modern indoor swimming pool with a high ceiling, large windows, and a seating area.
A breakfast buffet with various food items and a vase of flowers.
A bar area with a bartender, bar stools, a counter with bottles, and a large window.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
The current price is AU$389
includes taxes & fees
23 Sept - 24 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Westport Demesne, Westport, Mayo, F28 E438
  • Place, Westport Town Hall Theatre
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Westport House
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Great Western Greenway
    ‪11 min walk‬

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Grand Double or Twin Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Double Room, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Westport

The Grace Wesport Estate places you steps from Clew Bay and within a 10-minute stroll of Westport Town Hall Theatre. Highlights at this hotel include a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool and a complimentary breakfast. .For a drink, you can stop by the hotel's own lounge bar. Other amenities include free Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk. There's also the convenience of free self parking. .Sights within a 10-minute walk of this 3-property class Westport hotel include Westport House and Westport Leisure Park.

What's nearby

  • Westport Leisure Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Westport Town Hall Theatre - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Westport House - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Great Western Greenway - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Clew Bay Heritage Centre - 6 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • Westport Station - 18 min walk
  • Knock (NOC-Ireland West) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪J J O'Malley's - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪The West Bar & Restaurant - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Matt Molloy's - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪The Tavern - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Cronin's Sheebeen - ‬5 min drive

About this property

The Grace Wesport Estate

There's a restaurant on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Free breakfast is served daily. WiFi is free in public spaces.

An indoor pool, a terrace, and a garden are also featured at the business-friendly The Grace Wesport Estate . Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Westport hotel.

  • 129 guestrooms or units
  • Full breakfast (free)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Concierge
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Lift
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Bar or lounge
  • Dining venue
The Grace Wesport Estate offers 129 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bathrobes. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)).

Bathrooms include slippers and hairdryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and in-room massages can be requested.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Spa

  • In-room massages

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 5 accessible parking spaces
  • Lift (53 centimetre wide door)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Dressing gowns
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Limited room service

More

  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, debit cards and cash.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Property class

This property does not have a Ireland Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our ratings system.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at The Grace Wesport Estate ?

Yep, The Grace Wesport Estate has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at The Grace Wesport Estate ?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Grace Wesport Estate on 23 Sept 2026 start from AU$389, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Are there any beaches close to The Grace Wesport Estate ?

The closest beach to The Grace Wesport Estate is Bertra Beach (8.5 km).

Does The Grace Wesport Estate have a pool?

The Grace Wesport Estate has an indoor pool. The pool is open 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

What makes The Grace Wesport Estate a romantic place to stay?

A lounge bar, plus massage services available in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at The Grace Wesport Estate .

Does The Grace Wesport Estate serve breakfast?

You bet, complimentary full breakfast is served weekdays between 7:00 AM and 10:30 AM and weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at The Grace Wesport Estate ?

No, The Grace Wesport Estate does not offer an airport shuttle service.

Is there a bar or restaurant at The Grace Wesport Estate ?

Yep, they've got a lounge bar and an onsite restaurant.

What time are check-in & check-out at The Grace Wesport Estate ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

Are pets allowed at The Grace Wesport Estate ?

No, pets are not allowed.

The Grace Wesport Estate Reviews

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 14 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 16 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Staff & service

10/10

Amenities

9.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews