Entire apartment

Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan

Photo gallery for Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a TV.
A compact kitchen with a built-in oven, a coffee maker, and a microwave. There is a dining area with a table and chairs.
A living room with a wooden coffee table, a TV, and a sofa. There is a dining area with a table and chairs.
A living room with a sofa, two armchairs, a wooden coffee table, a dining table with chairs, and a painting on the wall.
A hotel room with a large bed, bedside tables, a painting, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 459 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Water view

Explore the area

View map
Nordseeheilbad Schillig
  • Place, Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Schillig Beach
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Horumersiel Beach Park
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Wangerland

At this apartment you'll be within just a 10-minute stroll of Schillig Beach and Wadden Sea. .You can enjoy a TV with a DVD player, and apartment features free WiFi, a balcony and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board are also available.

What's nearby

  • Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Schillig Beach - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Horumersiel Beach Park - 6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Hooksiel Beach - 21 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Dangast Beach - 54 min drive - 56.2 km

Getting around

  • Jever Station - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Alanya - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Strandhaus 1 - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Alte Schneiderei - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪To'n Fischhus - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Siggis Restaurant - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers DVD players and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers. This Wangerland apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Stereo
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the sea

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 635 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

140508

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan?

Yep, Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan is a short 6-minute walk from Schillig Beach.

Does Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan?

No, Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan?

No, pets are not allowed.

Strandnahe, Lichtdurchflutete Ferienwohnung an der Nordsee mit Meerblick u. Wlan Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Eva

Die individuelle Betreuung und Rücksichtnahme auf eine frühere Ankunftszeit - die ausnehmende Freu..

Die individuelle Betreuung und Rücksichtnahme auf eine frühere Ankunftszeit - die ausnehmende Freundlichkeit der Mitarbeiterinnen - die schön geschnittene Wohnung und Einrichtung.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Wolfgang

Ein Ort der für Entspannung bei ausgiebigen Spaziergängen am Strand sorgt. Hier gehen wir Stundenl..

Ein Ort der für Entspannung bei ausgiebigen Spaziergängen am Strand sorgt. Hier gehen wir Stundenlang bei guter Luft und Entspannung für das Auge und die Seele. Es fühlt sich an wie angekommen zu sein. Wir kommen seit 40 Jahren nach Schillig zu allen Jahreszeiten.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wolfgang

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deic..

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deich und damit aufs Meer sehen. Die Wohnung ist sehr gut aufgeteilt, geräumig und zum Wohlfühlen. Einzig das Kinderzimmer mit zwei Betten ist sehr klein, was jedoch kein Problem darstellt bei ausschließlicher Nutzung als Schlafraum. Die Lage ist perfekt: Direkt am Deich gelegen muss man nur über den Deich gehen und in wenigen Minuten ist man am Strand. Der Strand in Schillig ist herrlich: Riesengroßer Sandstrand, Strandkorbverleih, Wattwander-Angebot, Kinderspielplatz, Gastronomie usw. ist alles spitze. Buchung, Schlüsselübergabe, Kommunikation usw. war äußerst unkompliziert. Bäcker ist um die Ecke, Supermarkt ist etwa 2km entfernt. Kurz: Wir würden wieder kommen. Die Ferienwohung ist sehr weiterzuempfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wolfgang

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deic..

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deich und damit aufs Meer sehen. Die Wohnung ist sehr gut aufgeteilt, geräumig und zum Wohlfühlen. Einzig das Kinderzimmer mit zwei Betten ist sehr klein, was jedoch kein Problem darstellt bei ausschließlicher Nutzung als Schlafraum. Die Lage ist perfekt: Direkt am Deich gelegen muss man nur über den Deich gehen und in wenigen Minuten ist man am Strand. Der Strand in Schillig ist herrlich: Riesengroßer Sandstrand, Strandkorbverleih, Wattwander-Angebot, Kinderspielplatz, Gastronomie usw. ist alles spitze. Buchung, Schlüsselübergabe, Kommunikation usw. war äußerst unkompliziert. Bäcker ist um die Ecke, Supermarkt ist etwa 2km entfernt. Kurz: Wir würden wieder kommen. Die Ferienwohung ist sehr weiterzuempfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wolfgang

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deic..

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deich und damit aufs Meer sehen. Die Wohnung ist sehr gut aufgeteilt, geräumig und zum Wohlfühlen. Einzig das Kinderzimmer mit zwei Betten ist sehr klein, was jedoch kein Problem darstellt bei ausschließlicher Nutzung als Schlafraum. Die Lage ist perfekt: Direkt am Deich gelegen muss man nur über den Deich gehen und in wenigen Minuten ist man am Strand. Der Strand in Schillig ist herrlich: Riesengroßer Sandstrand, Strandkorbverleih, Wattwander-Angebot, Kinderspielplatz, Gastronomie usw. ist alles spitze. Buchung, Schlüsselübergabe, Kommunikation usw. war äußerst unkompliziert. Bäcker ist um die Ecke, Supermarkt ist etwa 2km entfernt. Kurz: Wir würden wieder kommen. Die Ferienwohung ist sehr weiterzuempfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wolfgang

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deic..

Eine sehr schöne Ferienwohnung auf zwei Etagen. Vom Balkon der oberen Etage kann man über den Deich und damit aufs Meer sehen. Die Wohnung ist sehr gut aufgeteilt, geräumig und zum Wohlfühlen. Einzig das Kinderzimmer mit zwei Betten ist sehr klein, was jedoch kein Problem darstellt bei ausschließlicher Nutzung als Schlafraum. Die Lage ist perfekt: Direkt am Deich gelegen muss man nur über den Deich gehen und in wenigen Minuten ist man am Strand. Der Strand in Schillig ist herrlich: Riesengroßer Sandstrand, Strandkorbverleih, Wattwander-Angebot, Kinderspielplatz, Gastronomie usw. ist alles spitze. Buchung, Schlüsselübergabe, Kommunikation usw. war äußerst unkompliziert. Bäcker ist um die Ecke, Supermarkt ist etwa 2km entfernt. Kurz: Wir würden wieder kommen. Die Ferienwohung ist sehr weiterzuempfehlen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Markus

Lage und Ausstattung des Appartements. Unkompliziertes Ein-und Auschecken.

Lage und Ausstattung des Appartements. Unkompliziertes Ein-und Auschecken.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Heike P.

Die Wohnung, der Service

Die Wohnung, der Service
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Marion H.

Der Blick vom Frühstückstisch auf das Wasser

Der Blick vom Frühstückstisch auf das Wasser