Entire apartment

Landmark in Vigo

Photo gallery for Landmark in Vigo

1 bedroom, bed sheets
1 bedroom, bed sheets
Private kitchen
Private kitchen
Dining

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Vigo, Pontevedra
  • Place, A Pedra Market
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Centro Comercial A Laxe
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Alameda da Praza de Compostela
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Vigo (VGO-Peinador)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Vigo

At this apartment you'll be within steps of A Pedra Market and Santa Maria Church.

What's nearby

  • A Pedra Market - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Centro Comercial A Laxe - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Alameda da Praza de Compostela - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Príncipe Street - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Museum of Contemporary Art - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Vigo (YJR-Vigo-Guixar Train Station) - 18 min walk
  • Vigo (VGO-Peinador) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jamaica Coffee Shop - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪La Favorita - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Taberna A Pedra “Catapeixe” - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Mosquito - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Landmark in Vigo

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers air conditioning. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Landmark in Vigo?

The closest beach to Landmark in Vigo is Samil Beach (5.7 km).

Does Landmark in Vigo have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Landmark in Vigo?

No, Landmark in Vigo does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Landmark in Vigo?

Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Landmark in Vigo?

No, pets are not allowed.