Entire apartment

Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite

Photo gallery for Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite

Smart TV
A living room with two sofas, a coffee table, a chair, and a ceiling fan.
A narrow hallway leading to a kitchen with wooden flooring and a microwave.
A single-story house with a front door, a small porch, and a pathway leading to the entrance.
Property grounds

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Vernon, BC
  • Place, Kin Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Kalamalka Lake Provincial Park
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Place, Predator Ridge Golf Resort
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kelowna, BC (YLW-Kelowna Intl.)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Vernon

At this apartment you'll be within a 20-minute walk of Kin Beach and 2 km (1.2 mi) from Okanagan Lake. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a Smart TV. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a dishwasher.

What's nearby

  • Kin Beach - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Davison Orchards Country Village - 5 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Kalamalka Lake Provincial Park - 18 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Predator Ridge Golf Resort - 24 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Predator Ridge - Predator Course - 25 min drive - 20.8 km

Getting around

  • Kelowna, BC (YLW-Kelowna Intl.) - 43 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪A&W Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪1516 Pub & Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Roxy Cafe - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Jim's Place Pizza - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Boston Pizza - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite

Two bedrooms, each with a queen-size bed, and a full bathroom with all essentials. Full kitchen with induction cooktop. Located across from Vernon Regional Airport. Watch jets, helicopters, and skydivers from our huge backyard. Meet our friendly **deer families** who visit the yard regularly, a perfect blend of nature and comfort. Minutes from local attractions, groceries and outdoor adventures. Only 16 minutes walking to the beach.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • Near a lake

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 10
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. No on-site parking is available. Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 10. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number PM555636029, 00063579

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite?

Yep, Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite is a short 19-minute walk from Kin Beach.

Does Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite?

No, Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Cozy 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View Private suite Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Poonam

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay! The place was very neat, clean and comfortable. The host was very kind, responsive and accommodating to all our needs. Everything was smooth and easy from check-in to check-out. We really enjoyed our stay and would definitely love to visit again. Highly recommend!”
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026