Entire apartment

Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3

Photo gallery for Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3

A mountain with snow-covered slopes and a clear blue sky.
A snowy mountain landscape with a parking area and a few vehicles.
A small, neatly made bed with white linens in a room with a window and two bedside lamps.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, a stainless steel sink, and a dishwasher.
A compact living space with a kitchenette, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a white shelving unit.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Valmeinier 1800, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
  • Place, Valmeinier Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Ski Area Valmeinier
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Jeux Ski Lift
    ‪2 min walk‬

Room options

About the area

Valmeinier

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Valmeinier Ski Resort and Ski Area Valmeinier. .You can enjoy a balcony in apartment.

What's nearby

  • Valmeinier Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Ski Area Valmeinier - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Casses Ski Lift - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Jeux Ski Lift - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pre Aynard Ski Lift - 2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Saint Michel Valloire Station - 32 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere) - 127 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kôsa Krûta - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Mountain Café - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Le Panoramic - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Les Gentianes - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Les Melezes - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3

L'apartment; situé dans "l'avenir 3" à 50 m des téléphériques; est adapté pour 6 personnes. L'appartement se compose d'une chambre avec lit double, une chambre avec lits superposés, un salon avec un lit canapé, une salle de bains avec baignoire, une toilette séparée, un coin cuisine, un balcon and a cave à ski ou à bicyclettes. Sur demande il y a possibilité d'installer un lit bébé
.
Il y a aussi un parking devant la porte d'entrée.
The apartment on a une belle vue sur les montagnes.

The apartment is located in l'avenir 3 at 50 m from the ski lifts and can accommodate up to 6 people. The apartment consists of a room with double bed, room with bunk beds, bathroom with bath and separate toilet, a separate kitchen corner, living room with sofa bed, balcony and a ski cellar. On request there is the possibility for a cot.

There is parking space in front of the door.

From the apartment you have a view of the mountains.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • To make arrangements for your pet, contact the property directly using the information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Apartment Valmeinier 1800 Montagnes Avenir 3
Apartment Montagnes Avenir 3
Valmeinier 1800 Montagnes Avenir 3
Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les Montagnes / Avenir 3 Apartment
Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les Montagnes / Avenir 3 Valmeinier
Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les Montagnes / Avenir 3 Apartment
Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les Montagnes / Avenir 3 Valmeinier

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3 have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3?

No, Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Apartment Valmeinier 1800 / les montagnes / Avenir 3 Reviews