Entire apartment

‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi

A balcony with a wooden railing, a table with chairs, and a view of a green valley and mountains.
A modern kitchen with a fireplace, wooden cabinets, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A living room with a sofa, a glass table, a brown rug, and a door leading to a balcony.
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a TV mounted on the wall, and a large window with a view.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a view of trees, a bedside lamp, and a hanging light fixture.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
  • Fireplace
The current price is AU$172
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Isolaccia
  • Place, Scuola Italiana Sci Valdidentro
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Stelvio National Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Bormio Thermal Baths
    ‪15 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Valdidentro

At this apartment you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Scuola Italiana Sci Valdidentro and 3.9 km (2.4 mi) from Stelvio National Park. .Apartment features a washing machine, a fireplace and a balcony. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available.

What's nearby

  • Scuola Italiana Sci Valdidentro - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Stelvio National Park - 2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Bormio Thermal Baths - 15 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Bormio - Bormio 2000 Gondola - 17 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Livigno Ski Area - 31 min drive - 23.9 km

Getting around

  • Brusio Station - 46 min drive
  • St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan) - 87 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Vicolo Piazza - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Clem Pub - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Contado Ristorante - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Bar La Piazzetta - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪La Caneva - ‬10 min drive

About this property

‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi

Located in Isolaccia, this 58 m² apartment accommodates up to 4 guests in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The fully equipped kitchen features an induction cooktop (4 zones: 3 with intensity up to 9, 1 up to 7). Private Wi-Fi, TV, video on demand, and a washing machine are available for your convenience. The apartment offers direct access to the ski slopes and stunning mountain views, making it perfect for an authentic Alpine experience.



The private balcony is ideal for admiring the surrounding mountain scenery and enjoying the fresh Alpine air.



Shared parking is available on the property, and pets are welcome. There are also shared bike and ski storage rooms to keep your equipment safe. Events are not permitted on the property.



The apartment is just 100 meters from the ski lifts, providing very convenient access to the slopes. In winter, you can enjoy unique local activities, while in summer you can explore the beautiful Carcano Lakes. Please note that children under 6 years old are not allowed at this property.

- Pet allowed payment 5,00 € per pet per night

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 014071-CIM-00103, IT014071B4K5V34FR7

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

64493495

Frequently asked questions

Does ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi on 8 Sept 2026 start from AU$172, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi?

No, ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at ‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

‘Cima De’ Piazzi 2’ Apartment with Mountain View, Balcony, and Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

6.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Thomas

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026