Entire apartment

'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi

A beach view with a gated entrance, palm trees, and a clear sky.
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, a round side table, a mirror, and a window with curtains.
Exterior
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with a counter and chairs.
A living room with a TV, sofa, and potted plants.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedroomsSleeps 452 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Beach view

Explore the area

View map
TORROX COSTA
  • Place, Playa en Torrox Costa
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, El Morche Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Ferrara Beach
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Málaga (AGP)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Torrox

At this apartment you'll be within steps of Playa en Torrox Costa and Playa del Cenicero. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and a patio. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A living room, a TV and a coffee/tea maker are also available.

What's nearby

  • Playa en Torrox Costa - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Playa del Cenicero - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Playa de las Lindes - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • El Morche Beach - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Ferrara Beach - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Málaga (AGP) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe Ferrara - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪El Desván De Tete - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Cafetería Mena - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Chiringuito Mambo - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪La Farola Bar Restaurante - ‬2 min walk

About this property

'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi

With views of the Mediterranean Sea, 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' in Torrox Costa is perfect for a relaxing getaway. The 52 m² property features a living room, a well-equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, accommodating up to 4 guests. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi, TV, and a washing machine.



Enjoy a private outdoor area with a garden overlooking the sea, a terrace, and an outdoor shower. Guests also have access to a shared outdoor area with a pool and a children's pool.



The communal pool is open during the summer months (second half of June to the end of September). At other times, opening depends on community regulations, so pool access outside the season cannot be guaranteed.



Nearby recommendations include the Torrox lighthouse, the town and caves of Nerja (15 minutes away), the Balcón de Europa, Río Chíllar, and water sports at Burriana. Torre del Mar, with its water park, beach bars, and long promenade, is just 20 minutes away, and Frigiliana is also reachable in 20 minutes.



Free street parking is available. Pets and parties are not allowed. Quiet hours are from midnight to 8 am. This property does not have air conditioning. It features energy-saving lighting. Please note that government water regulations may be in effect during your stay, which could affect pool use, garden watering, or limit tap water usage.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 560 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a first aid kit in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000290130003413820000000000000000VFT/MA/548368, VUT/MA/54836

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

53384183

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

Yep, 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi is a short 1-minute walk from Playa en Torrox Costa.

Does 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi have a pool?

'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi has a pool and a communal pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

No, 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at 'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi?

No, pets are not allowed.

'Frontline Vacation Home A86' Apartment with Sea Views, Shared Pool and Wi-Fi Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Bästa läget vid havet

Pros: Läget var toppen, bra med 2 toaletterCons: För lång svarstid på mejlen med Aguamarina (innan vi kom dit) Holidu svarade snabbare, men hänvisade frågor till uthyraren Aguamarina direkt!Synd inte poolen var öppen!Vi bad om en större stekpanna men fick aldrig någon Annars ok. Utrustning i köket.