Aparthotel

Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space

Photo gallery for Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space

Exterior detail
A multi-story hotel with balconies, stone facade, and a paved entrance.
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a mountainous landscape with trees and a clear sky.
A modern kitchen with a dining area, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in oven.
A playground with swings, slides, and climbing structures.

Apart-hotel

9 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly

Explore the area

View map
Szklarska Poręba, Województwo dolnośląskie
  • Place, House of Carl and Gerhard Hauptmann
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Dinosaur Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Szklarska Poreba Ski Resort
    ‪14 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Szklarska Poreba

At this aparthotel you'll be within a 20-minute stroll of House of Carl and Gerhard Hauptmann and Dinosaur Park. Highlights at this aparthotel include a washing machine. .Apartment features 2 bathrooms, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. .Attractions in proximity to this Szklarska Poreba aparthotel include Spindleruv Mlyn Ski Resort and Krkonoše National Park.

What's nearby

  • House of Carl and Gerhard Hauptmann - 3 min drive - 1.0 km
  • Dinosaur Park - 4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Szklarska Poreba Ski Resort - 14 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Krkonoše National Park - 18 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Spindleruv Mlyn Ski Resort - 60 min drive - 49.9 km

Getting around

  • Szklarska Poreba Gorna Station - 4 min drive
  • Pardubice (PED) - 136 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistro Na Widoku - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Złoty Horyzont Smaków Restaurant - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Browar Mariental - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Różana pączkarnia - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cichosza - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space

Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space offers its guests laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.

This Szklarska Poreba aparthotel is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • No smoking on site
Guest accommodation at this aparthotel offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 9 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 10 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 22 lb per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts cash. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space have a pool?

No, this aparthotel doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space?

No, Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Panorama Apartment – 60 m² with mountain views, terrace, parking space Reviews