Entire home

Villa Dante

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Villa Dante

A modern outdoor lounge area with white lounge chairs, a palm tree, and a pool.
A modern hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a small table with a plant, and a view of the adjacent room.
A modern living space with a grey sofa, a dining area, and a staircase leading to a balcony with a view.
A modern dining room with a wooden table set for six, a staircase to the left, and a TV in the background.
A hot tub with a view of the landscape, a table with fruit and a drink, and a beach in the background.

Entire home

4 bedrooms5 bathroomsSleeps 8200 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Ulica grada Vukovara 12, Sukosan, Zadar, 23206
  • Place, beach near Rt Podvara
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Kresimir Cosic Hall
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Place, Kolovare Beach
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Airport, Zadar (ZAD)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sukosan

At this villa, you'll be 15 km (9.3 mi) from Stanovi Stadium and 15.1 km (9.4 mi) from City Galleria. .Villa features a private pool, 4.5 bathrooms and a coffee/tea maker. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a microwave and a dishwasher.

What's nearby

  • beach near Marina Dalmatia - 14 min drive - 10.0 km
  • beach near Rt Podvara - 15 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Kresimir Cosic Hall - 21 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Kolovare Beach - 23 min drive - 19.6 km
  • Sea Organ - 25 min drive - 21.6 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Buffet Toni - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Kod Jose - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Kogo Grill - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Buffet Stari zidi - ‬60 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Bar "Marjan - ‬61 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Villa Dante

As a guest of Villa Dante, you'll find an outdoor pool and a terrace. Public spaces have free WiFi. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Sukosan villa is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Terrace
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this villa offers private pools. Accommodation at this 3-star villa has kitchens with microwaves, kitchenware and utensils, dishwashers and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a shower. Cots/infant beds (complimentary) are also available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Free cot
  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4.5 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Free cots (infant beds)!

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 500 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard.

Property Registration Number HR64478979511

Property is also known as

Villa Dante Villa
Villa Dante Sukosan
Villa Dante Villa Sukosan

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Villa Dante?

Yep, Villa Dante has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Villa Dante?

The closest beach to Villa Dante is Kolovare Beach (12.8 km).

Does Villa Dante have a pool?

Villa Dante has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Dante family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as an outdoor pool, highchairs and free infant beds, it's no surprise that Villa Dante is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Villa Dante?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Villa Dante?

No, Villa Dante does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Villa Dante?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Villa Dante?

No, pets are not allowed.

Villa Dante Reviews