Entire home

Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views

A bathroom with a bathtub, a window, and a wooden tray with towels and toiletries.
A two-story house with a red door, stone foundation, and a front garden with various plants and flowers.
A kitchen with a large window, a sink, and a countertop with a loaf of bread and a bowl.
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a radiator, and a plant.
A room with a sofa, a round wooden table, a green armchair, and a radiator.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6204 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
3714 Main Street, Stone Ridge, NY, 12484
  • Place, Esopus Creek
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Tongore Park Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Century House Historical Society
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Newburgh, NY (SWF-Stewart Intl.)
    ‪45 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Stone Ridge

At this cottage you'll be 3.6 km (2.2 mi) from Esopus Creek and 3.7 km (2.3 mi) from Tongore Park Beach. .Accommodation features 2.5 bathrooms, a fireplace and a patio. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV and a ceiling fan are also available.

What's nearby

  • Esopus Creek - 4 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Tongore Park Beach - 5 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Century House Historical Society - 7 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Rosendale Trestle - 8 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Catskill State Park - 12 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Rhinecliff Station - 29 min drive
  • Newburgh, NY (SWF-Stewart Intl.) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Montauk Catch Club - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Stone House Tavern - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Creekside Bar And Bistro - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪The Six Bells Inn & Feather Tavern - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Upstate Taco - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views

Public spaces have free WiFi. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Stone Ridge cottage is smoke free.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodation at this cottage offers fireplaces and a ceiling fan. Rooms open to patios. Accommodation at this 3-star cottage has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a bath.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Patio

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: USD 151.20 per accommodation per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [At the apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets: USD 151.20 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: USD 151.20 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views?

Yep, Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views?

The closest beach to Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views is Lake Minnewaska Beach (15.6 km).

Does Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views have a pool?

No, this cottage doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views?

No, Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Relax in Style at Historic Modern on Main With Modern Amenities & Wooded Views Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Wonderful
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026