Entire apartment

wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean

Photo gallery for wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean

Pool
Interior
1 bedroom, WiFi
Outdoor dining
Private kitchen

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Sorède, Occitanie
  • Place, La Vallee Des Tortues
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Luna Park
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Place, Collioure Beach
    ‪28 min drive‬
  • Airport, Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sorede

At this apartment, you'll be 7.2 km (4.5 mi) from Cellar of the Albères Winegrowers and 10.6 km (6.6 mi) from Ferme de Decouverte. .This smoke-free apartment building offers free WiFi in public areas and a garden.

What's nearby

  • La Vallee Des Tortues - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Luna Park - 26 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Argeles Adventure - 26 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Collioure Beach - 28 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Saint-Cyprien-Plage - 32 min drive - 21.1 km

Getting around

  • Argelès-sur-Mer Station - 28 min drive
  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chez Justine - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪La Vieille Cave (Bar Tapas) - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Loco Pizza - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Café des Artistes - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Le Catalan - ‬10 min drive

About this property

wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean

Offering a view of the outdoor pool, Residence de la Rasclose is located in Sorède. It offers a garden and accommodation with free Wi-Fi.

All units include a seating area with a sofa, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a wardrobe, ironing facilities and a kitchen with a microwave and a fridge. Some units have a dining area and / or terrace.

Residence de la Rasclose also includes a barbecue.

You can play table tennis at the property, and the area is popular for snorkeling and cycling.

Collioure is 19 km from Holiday Home Le B & B, while Perpignan is 29 km from the property. The nearest airport is Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport, 37 km from Residence de la Rasclose.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free internet

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property welcomes adults only.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Wide Apart, Mountain, Mediterranean Sorede
Wide Apart, Mountain, Mediterranean Apartment
Wide Apart, Mountain, Mediterranean Apartment Sorede

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean?

The closest beach to wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean is Collioure Beach (10 km).

Does wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean family-friendly?

No, wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean is an adults-only property.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean?

No, wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean?

No, pets are not allowed.

wide apart, mountain, Mediterranean Reviews