Hotel Star 88

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Hotel Star 88

Interior
Interior
Meeting facility
Exterior
A neatly made bed with white linens and rolled towels, a wooden headboard, and a plain wall.

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View map
Jl. Titi Bumi No.4, Area Sawah, Gamping, Special Region of Yogyakarta, 0
  • Place, Museum Sasana Wiratama
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Malioboro Street
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Malioboro Mall
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Yogyakarta (YIA-New Yogyakarta Intl.)
    ‪52 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sleman

At Hotel Star 88 you'll be 2.8 km (1.8 mi) from Malioboro Street and 2 km (1.2 mi) from Museum Sasana Wiratama. .Attractions within a 30-minute drive of this Sleman hotel include Tugu Yogyakarta and Prambanan Temple.

What's nearby

  • Museum Sasana Wiratama - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Malioboro Street - 6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Tugu Yogyakarta - 6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Malioboro Mall - 8 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Gembira Loka Zoo - 11 min drive - 9.2 km

Getting around

  • Rewulu Station - 11 min drive
  • Yogyakarta (JOG-Adisucipto Intl.) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Angkringan Pak Joko - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Sate Ayam Dan Kambing "Cak Ali" Asli Madura - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Angkringan Ngarep Sirlo Steak - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Rica-Rica Pinokio - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Star 88

  • 20 guestrooms or units
  • Built in 2020
Hotel Star 88 offers 20 accommodations.

Similar properties

Property amenities

More

  • Built in 2020

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hotel Star 88?

    No, Hotel Star 88 does not offer an airport shuttle service.

    What time are check-in & check-out at Hotel Star 88?

    Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.