Entire home

Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool

A two-story house with a red-tiled roof, a balcony, and a staircase leading to the entrance.
A patio area with a table and chairs, surrounded by a white wall and greenery.
A dining room with a wooden table, chairs, a green cabinet, and a window with curtains.
A modern living room with a sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
A hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, a mirror, a window with curtains, a plant, and a bedside table with a lamp.

Entire home

3 bathroomsSleeps 6280.0 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Marna, Soares Vaddo, Siolim, Goa, 403507
  • Place, St. Xaviers College
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Pedem Sports Complex
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Mapusa Friday Bazaar
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Siolim

A family-friendly stay in Siolim awaits you at this villa. You'll be 3.3 km (2.1 mi) from St. Xaviers College and 4 km (2.5 mi) from Maruti Temple. .You can enjoy Smart televisions with digital channels, and villa features a washing machine, free WiFi and 3 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. Nice touches to enhance your stay include free toiletries and premium bedding. A sitting area, a fenced private garden and free bottled water are also available. .A day of pampering can include Thai massages and body scrubs along with aromatherapy and Ayurvedic treatments. Enjoy the outdoor swimming pool and karaoke. Plus you'll find laundry facilities, concierge services and limo/town car service. Continental breakfast is available daily between 8:00 AM and 11:00 AM. There's also free self parking, along with the convenience of a theme park shuttle.

What's nearby

  • St. Xaviers College - 8 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Maruti Temple - 11 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Pedem Sports Complex - 12 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Mapusa Friday Bazaar - 12 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Vagator Beach - 19 min drive - 10.9 km

Getting around

  • Thivim Station - 24 min drive
  • Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bawri - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Spice Goa - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Jamun - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Izumi Assagao - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Tulsi Cafe - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool

As a guest of Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool , you'll find an outdoor pool, spa services, and a terrace. A theme park shuttle, a train station drop-off service and a bus station shuttle are available for a fee. Multilingual staff, karaoke, and a garden are also featured at the family-friendly Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool . The villa can provide concierge services and limo/town car service. Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 4-star Siolim villa.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • 1 building
  • 2 levels
  • Karaoke
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Staff members are multilingual
  • Car service
  • Concierge
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Water dispenser
Guest accommodation at this villa offers complimentary bottles of water and a hairdryer. This accommodation has separate sitting areas and includes desk chairs and dining tables. Beds feature premium bedding. Accommodation at this 4-star villa has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and complimentary toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). 55-inch Smart televisions come with digital channels. Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and a ceiling fan. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. Services include Thai massages, facials, body scrubs and body treatments. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy and Ayurvedic.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Sandy beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • 24-hour pool access
  • Aromatherapy
  • Ayurvedic treatments
  • Body scrubs
  • Facials
  • Outdoor pool
  • Thai massages

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour train station pick-up and drop-off shuttle (surcharge)
  • Train station shuttle on request
  • Bus station shuttle (surcharge)
  • Casino shuttle (surcharge)
  • Theme park shuttle (surcharge)
  • Limo/town car service
  • Car hire
  • Car recommended
  • Free secured, covered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Cot: INR 1,500 per night
  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Toaster
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Daily continental breakfast available 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: INR 750 for adults and INR 750 for children
  • Champagne service
  • Couples/private dining
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed: INR 2,000 per night

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 55-inch Smart TV with digital channels
  • Karaoke

Outdoor areas

  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Fan

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Fee: INR 2,000 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Deposit: INR 10,000 per stay

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 12 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free bottled water
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service
  • Multilingual staff
  • Proposal/romance packages

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the airport

Things to do

  • Cooking classes
  • Foosball table
  • Casino nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Outdoor lighting
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Colonial architecture
  • Garden
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally-owned and organised tours and activities
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Water dispenser

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the train station and bus station (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
This property enforces quiet hours from 10:00 PM to 8:00 AM
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • Pets: INR 2000 per pet, per night, plus a deposit of INR 10000 per stay
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Kids stay free! Up to 3 children 6 years old and younger stay free when using existing bedding.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for INR 2000 per night.
  • Cots (infant beds) are available for INR 1500 per night.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A damage deposit of INR 20000 will be collected before check-in.
  • This property's damage deposit is payable via a secure link and is due within 24 hours after booking. Advance payment of the damage deposit is required to check in.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately INR 750 for adults and from INR 750 for children
  • Pet deposit: INR 10000 per stay
  • Pet fee: INR 2000 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: INR 1500 per night
  • Rollaway bed fee: INR 2000 per night
  • High chair fee: INR 800 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards, mobile payments and cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and outdoor lighting
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts debit cards, cash and mobile payments. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and outdoor lighting in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number HOTN006452

We should mention

  • Pool access is available 24 hours a day.
  • Reservations are needed for massage services and spa treatments. For reservations, contact the villa before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Up to 3 children aged 6 years old and younger stay free in the same room as the parent or guardian when using existing bedding.
  • Registered guests are the only ones allowed to be in guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool ?

Yep, Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool has a free self car park.

Are there any beaches close to Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool ?

The closest beach to Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool is Baga Beach (8.3 km).

Is there a spa on site at Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool ?

There's no onsite spa, but this property does offer services like body scrubs, facials and body treatments, as well as Thai massages.

Does Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool have a pool?

Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool has an outdoor pool. The pool is open 24 hours.

What luxury perks are available at Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool ?

This property features an outdoor pool, as well as premium bedding and a private yard.

What makes Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool a romantic place to stay?

Couples dining, a champagne service, and premium bedding all help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool .

Is Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and an outdoor pool, as well as highchairs and cots/infant beds, it's no surprise that Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool is a winner with our family travellers.

Does Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool serve breakfast?

Yeah, continental brekkie is offered daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool ?

No, Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Staymaster Caetano-3BR Villa with Pool Reviews