Entire home

Stunning home in Sæby

Photo gallery for Stunning home in Sæby

A modern kitchen with teal cabinets, a wooden countertop, and two bar stools.
A swimming pool with a wooden deck, surrounded by dense greenery.
A backyard with a swing set, trampoline, and a small shed.
A modern living room with a dark blue sofa, a wooden floor, and a light wooden cabinet with decorative items.
A modern kitchen with teal cabinets, a built-in oven, and a staircase with a stone wall design.

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathrooms143 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space

Explore the area

View map
Sæby
  • Place, Lyngsaa Kirke
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Sæby Nordstrand
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Jomfru Ane Gade
    ‪43 min drive‬
  • Airport, Aalborg (AAL)
    ‪46 min drive‬

Room options

About the area

Sæby

At this holiday home you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Lyngsaa Kirke and 2.1 km (1.3 mi) from Voerså-Stensnæs Vildtreservat. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a private pool and a washing machine. .Home features free WiFi, 2 bathrooms and a dining area. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. .This smoke-free holiday home offers a garden and barbecues. .Sights within a 10-minute drive of this Sæby holiday home include Lyngså Strand and Voersaa Fiskerleje.

What's nearby

  • Lyngsaa Kirke - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Sæby Nordstrand - 14 min drive - 15.8 km
  • Frederikshavn Harbour - 22 min drive - 31.7 km
  • Palmestrand Beach - 27 min drive - 35.0 km
  • Jomfru Ane Gade - 43 min drive - 63.8 km

Getting around

  • Frederikshavn Station - 21 min drive
  • Aalborg (AAL) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sæby Bryghus - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Frk. Madsens Spisehus - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Lanternen - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Jacobs Fiskerestaurant - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Norhvin Vinunivers - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Stunning home in Sæby

Spend a relaxing holiday in this beautiful, coastal villa with outdoor pool.



Enjoy the inviting ambience of this tastefully modernised holiday home on two levels. Take a seat on the comfortable corner sofa in the spacious living area and end the day in a peaceful atmosphere. Gather around the long dining table, which offers plenty of space for shared meals or cosy evenings. The open-plan, colourful kitchen with cooking island, bar stools and modern appliances invites you to cook together and try out new recipes.



Open the door to the garden and use the extensive green space to play and relax. Refresh yourself in the pool or make yourself comfortable on the terrace. There is a swing and a sandpit for children, so that even the little ones get their money's worth. The well-tended garden also offers plenty of space for ball games and socialising outdoors.



Discover the nearby white, car-free sandy beach in Lyngså, which is ideal for long walks and relaxing days of swimming. Take a trip to Sæby with its charming harbour and historic town centre or visit Frederikshavn with ferry connections to Læsø. Cycling tours along the coast and through the tranquil countryside of North Jutland also offer a variety of options.



Please note: The outdoor pool is open from 1 June to 31 August.



- Free parking on site

- Electricity not included

- Water incl.

- Not suitable for youth groups



Optional:

- Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

- Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

- Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



Compulsory at location:

- Final cleaning: 163.00 EUR/Per stay

- Electricity: 0.36 EUR/Per kWh



- Outdoor heated pool

- Private outdoor swimming pool (10m2)

- Not for walking-imp. persons

- Open, steep or narrow stairs

- One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

- Cot: 1

- Child's chair: 2



Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • On a lake
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Fishing
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,539 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Electricity fee: DKK 0.36 per kilowatt-hour

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property is also known as

A26392

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Stunning home in Sæby?

The closest beach to Stunning home in Sæby is Lyngså Strand (3.5 km).

Does Stunning home in Sæby have a pool?

Stunning home in Sæby has a heated pool and a pool.

What luxury perks are available at Stunning home in Sæby?

This property features a heated pool, as well as a private pool and a dining area.

Is Stunning home in Sæby family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as a BBQ and travel cots, it's no surprise that Stunning home in Sæby is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Stunning home in Sæby?

No, but there is a private pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Stunning home in Sæby?

No, Stunning home in Sæby does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Stunning home in Sæby?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Stunning home in Sæby?

No, only service animals are allowed.

Stunning home in Sæby Reviews