Aparthotel

Hotel Smarthome

2.5 star property

Photo gallery for Hotel Smarthome

A hotel room with a bed, a small table, a TV mounted on the wall, and a window with curtains.
A compact kitchen with a microwave, sink, and cabinets, a bed with a white cover, and an air conditioning unit.
A modern kitchen with a built-in microwave, a refrigerator, and a wooden shelf with a plant.
A hotel corridor with a reception desk, a SmartHome sign, and a plant.
A compact kitchen with a built-in refrigerator, a sink, and a shelf above the countertop.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
The current price is AU$79
includes taxes & fees
1 July - 2 July

Explore the area

View map
R. das Orquideas, 90, Sapezal, MT, 78368002

Room options

Luxury Double Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Triple Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Quadruple Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About the area

Sapezal

Consider Hotel Smarthome for your visit to Sapezal. Highlights at this aparthotel include free self-parking, and in-room kitchenettes and free WiFi. .Each apartment features a patio and a dining area. .This pet-friendly aparthotel offers free WiFi in public areas and concierge services. Additionally, you'll find laundry facilities.

Restaurants

  • ‪Sinka's Bar - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Espetaria e Lanchonete Mancha - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Panificadora Big Pão - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Cafetera Café e Cia - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sorveteria Top Shake - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Smarthome

As a guest of Hotel Smarthome, you'll find concierge services and laundry facilities. Public spaces have free WiFi. Self parking is free.

This Sapezal aparthotel is smoke free.

  • 18 guestrooms or units
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge
  • No smoking on site
Hotel Smarthome offers 18 accommodations. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation has kitchenettes with separate dining areas.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free covered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 30 kg per pet
  • Fee: BRL 40 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Deposit: BRL 40 per night

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Limited-hour front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 18 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights and return the keys

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • Pets: BRL 40.00 per pet, per night, plus a deposit of BRL 40.00 per night
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 66 lb per pet)
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Service animals are exempt from fees.

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Deposit: BRL 200.00 per accommodation, per day

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet deposit: BRL 40.00 per night
  • Pet fee: BRL 40.00 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, debit cards and cash.

Property Registration Number 42.817.923/0001-80

We should mention

  • At check-in, parents or a legal guardian travelling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with a photo (for example, a passport). For international travels to Brazil, if only one of the parents is travelling with the child, the parent must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorising the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorisation, a judicial authorisation is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to travelling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Hotel Smarthome?

Yep, Hotel Smarthome has a free self car park.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Smarthome?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Smarthome on 1 July 2026 start from AU$79, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Hotel Smarthome?

No, Hotel Smarthome does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Hotel Smarthome?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Hotel Smarthome Reviews