Entire home

Santorinico villas

Photo gallery for Santorinico villas

A rooftop pool area with a lounge chair, a small table with fruits, and potted plants.
A modern living room with a sofa, a small table with a fruit bowl, a coffee station, and a window with a view.
A modern, minimalist living room with a sofa, ottoman, and a large plant.
A modern outdoor lounge area with a seating arrangement, a door, and a view of the sky.
A modern living room with a sofa, a round coffee table, and a potted plant.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
The current price is AU$438
includes taxes & fees
5 July - 6 July

Explore the area

View map
imerovigli, Imerovigli, thira, 847 00
  • Place, Santorini Caldera
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Fira to Oia Walk
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Agios Nikolaos
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Thira (JTR-Santorini National)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

Villa, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Private Pool

  • 3 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Villa, Multiple Beds, Air conditioning

  • 3 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

About the area

Santorini

At Santorinico villas you'll be within a short 5-minute stroll of Santorini Caldera and Agios Georgios Chapel. .You can enjoy plasma TVs with digital channels, and all 2 soundproofed villas feature free WiFi, sofa beds and in-room childcare. Premium bedding and pillow menus invite a comfortable night's sleep, and you'll find nice touches like slippers. Additionally, minibars, espresso makers and free bottled water are available.

What's nearby

  • Santorini Caldera - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Fira to Oia Walk - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Agios Nikolaos - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Dominican Convent - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Museum of Prehistoric Thira - 4 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Thira (JTR-Santorini National) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Volkan on the Rocks - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Simos - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪4 Seasons Restaurant - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Mama Thira - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Aegean - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Santorinico villas

Santorinico villas offers its guests a seasonal outdoor pool, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden. Santorinico villas also features concierge services, dry cleaning/laundry services, and local meal delivery service. The front desk is open around the clock.

This 3.5-star Santorini villa is smoke free.

  • 2 guestrooms or units
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Concierge
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
Santorinico villas offers 2 accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. This accommodation is furnished with single sofa beds. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 32-inch plasma televisions come with digital channels and Netflix.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Additionally, rooms include a safe and complimentary bottles of water.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)

Pool/Spa

  • In-room massages
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)

Family friendly

  • Childcare (surcharge)
  • Travel cot

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Espresso maker

Dining

  • Minibar

Bedrooms

  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding
  • Single sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Slippers

Entertainment

  • 32-inch plasma TV with digital channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundromat nearby

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Electrical adapters
  • Free bottled water
  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Local maps
  • Meal delivery service
  • Mobile key entry
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Safe
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near the airport

Things to do

  • Private wine tours
  • Wine tours
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 units
  • Garden
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; your host will greet you
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Guests are recommended to download the property's TTLock mobile app before check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, host will greet you

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cots (infant beds) are not available.

Payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Deposit: EUR 300 per accommodation, per week
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 8.00 per accommodation, per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit or credit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. No on-site parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club and cash. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Property Registration Number 00003754707

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • The seasonal pool will open in April and close in November.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Santorinico villas ?

The closest beach to Santorinico villas is Kamari Beach (8.9 km).

How much does it cost to stay at Santorinico villas ?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Santorinico villas on 5 July 2026 start from AU$438, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Santorinico villas have a pool?

Santorinico villas has a seasonal outdoor pool. The pool is open from April to November.

What makes Santorinico villas a romantic place to stay?

Winery tours, plus premium bedding in the guestrooms, help set the scene for a romantic weekend at Santorinico villas .

Is Santorinico villas family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as childcare services and travel cots in the guestrooms, it's no surprise that Santorinico villas is a hit with families.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Santorinico villas ?

No, Santorinico villas does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Santorinico villas ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Santorinico villas ?

No, pets are not allowed.

Santorinico villas Reviews