Entire home

Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional

Photo gallery for Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional

Property grounds
Terrace/patio
2 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel cot, WiFi
Interior
Exterior detail

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 443 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Spa pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Emporio
  • Place, Kastelli Emporio
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Perissa Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Perivolos Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Thira (JTR-Santorini National)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Santorini

At this holiday home you'll be 2.9 km (1.8 mi) from Perivolos Beach and 2.7 km (1.7 mi) from Perissa Beach. Highlights at this holiday home include a kitchen, a washing machine and a balcony. .Home features 1.5 bathrooms, a sofa bed and a living room. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are also available. Limited housekeeping is available. .Attractions within a 10-minute drive of this Santorini holiday home include Santorini Caldera and Athinios Port.

What's nearby

  • Kastelli Emporio - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Go Kart Track - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Lost Atlantis Experience Museum - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Perissa Beach - 4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Perivolos Beach - 4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Thira (JTR-Santorini National) - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Γρηγόρης Παραδοσιακός Φούρνος - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Mera Beach Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Forty One 41 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pleasure Beach Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Seaside Santorini - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional

The villa is spacious and luxurious, renovated in 2023. The house is maintained to a high standard. You will immediately feel the warm and relaxing atmosphere and the pleasant smells that you are looking for, on your vacation. During your stay in the villa you will enjoy a variety of services that we have prepared for you, including Wi-Fi connections and television. On the roof top terrace there is a pleasant hot tab to rest after a long day walk and to watch the beautiful sea view and the amazing sunsets. The old barber shop café is around the corner about 30 meters away, and it has and all day dining menu. alcoholic drinks are served too. You will find us available to advise and plan your vacation, including help with booking trips, rental cars, yacht trips, ATV rentals restaurants and the like.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car not required

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Meal delivery service

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 463 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

please keep quiet hours between 23h00-08h00.
please do not enter the jacuzzi with body lotion on. take a shower first.
please remove the electricity card when going out.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector in all accommodation.

Property Registration Number 00001195194

We should mention

  • On-site cash transactions can't exceed USD 500, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

Vrbo Property
Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional Santorini

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional?

The closest beach to Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional is Perivolos Beach (2.1 km).

Does Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional have a pool?

No, this holiday home doesn't have a pool.

What makes Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional a romantic place to stay?

1 hot tub and private balconies help set the scene for a sizzling getaway at Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional.

Is Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional family-friendly?

You bet! With amenities such as laundry facilities and travel cots, it's no surprise that Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional is a winner with our family travellers.

Is there a private hot tub at Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional?

Yep, there is a hot tub.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional?

No, Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Are pets allowed at Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional?

No, pets are not allowed.

Santorini-treasures Rosemary villa traditional Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ulrich Z.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

small villa in historic old town Emporio

Rosemary villa is situated in the historic old town Emporio. The villa is well suited for holiday with maximum of four people. The roof top offers excellent views of the sea, the city and the surrounding area. Villa manager Yannis was incredibly friendly and helpful at all times. The villa is excellent designed with everything you need. There is regular cleaning and change of towels and bed linen. It was a great vacation! Thanks!
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Analee P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful villa

My husband and i stayed 4 nights in the Rosemary Villa and it was an absolute dream. The property manager was helpful and friendly upon arrival. The property owner was responsive and helpful. The villa is located in the town of Emporio which was a beautiful town filled with locals. Cafe less than a minute walking distance from the villa with wonderful food and service. 10 minute bus ride from the black beach. The villa itself was clean, comfortable and had a beautiful roof top view. Worth the money! I would stay here again and i recommend this property!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023