Entire apartment

El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot

Photo gallery for El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot

A modern living room with a sofa, a TV, a painting, and a potted plant.
A dining area with a glass table, chairs, a ceiling fan, a wall-mounted mirror, and a colorful elephant painting.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a painting of a canal scene.
A modern multi-story residential building with balconies, a gated entrance, and a clear sky.
A bedroom with a bed, wooden wardrobe, and a TV mounted on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6102 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
3 July - 4 July

Explore the area

View map
Santo Domingo
  • Place, Plaza de la Bandera
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Downtown Center
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Malecon
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Santo Domingo (SDQ-Las Americas Intl.)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the area

Santo Domingo

This apartment places you in the heart of Santo Domingo, within a 15-minute walk of Plaza de la Bandera and 3.1 km (2 mi) from Malecon. .Apartment features a washing machine, free WiFi and 2.5 bathrooms. In-room dining is easy with a kitchen that comes equipped with a fridge, a microwave and a stovetop. A balcony, a dining area and a Smart TV are also available. Housekeeping is available on request.

What's nearby

  • Plaza de la Bandera - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Downtown Center - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Malecon - 4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Blue Mall - 7 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Agora Mall - 8 min drive - 7.2 km

Getting around

  • Francisco G. Billini Station - 6 min drive
  • Santo Domingo (JBQ-La Isabela Intl.) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Franco Ristorante Pizzeria - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Alma - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪El Camion RD - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Pollos Victorina - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Cherokee Fast-Food - ‬5 min walk

About this property

El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot

Elegant rooftop oceanview condo on the Malecon of Santo Domingo with private balcony, modern amenities, and stunning Caribbean sunsets.

Stylish apartment near Zona Colonial featuring ocean views, fast Wi-Fi, and the perfect location.

Enjoy sea breezes, city views, and easy access to restaurants, nightlife, and the Malecon.

Modern Caribbean escape with balcony views, comfort, and prime location steps from the famous Malecón de Santo Domingo.

Accommodation for NOT SMOKER ONLY.
Espanol

Elegante apartamento con vista al mar en el Malecón de Santo Domingo, balcón privado y modernas comodidades.

Moderno condominio cerca de la Zona Colonial con increíbles vistas, Wi-Fi rápido y excelente ubicación.

Disfruta la brisa del Caribe en este lujoso apartamento en Santo Domingo, ideal para vacaciones o negocios.

Apartamento moderno y acogedor frente al mar, cerca de restaurantes, vida nocturna y las mejores atracciones de Santo Domingo.

Alojamiento solo para NO FUMADORES.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster
  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Casino nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 1,098 square feet
  • Water dispenser
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Turn off the AC and the lights
Leave the kids set in the same place you found it.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

HOUSE RULES – VRBO (ENGLISH) Check-in: After 3:00 PM Check-out: By 11:00 AM Maximum occupancy: As stated in the reservation No parties or events
No smoking inside the apartment No pets (unless pre-approved) Quiet hours: 10:00 PM – 8:00 AM Please respect neighbors and the property
Any damage must be reported immediately Failure to follow house rules may result in additional charges.

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 pets

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room. On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock in all accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

Are there any beaches close to El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot?

The closest beach to El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot is Guibia Beach (6.9 km).

How much does it cost to stay at El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot on 3 July 2026 start from AU$196, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot have a pool?

No, this apartment doesn't have a pool.

Is there a free airport shuttle available at El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot?

No, El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot does not offer an airport shuttle service.

What time are check-in & check-out at El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

El Malecón Santo Domingo Luxury Apartment Balcony, Views & Prime Spot Reviews